Velder: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(correcting an error in writing) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ddeck|6-1|5-1Icon_KR|Residential Area 3}} | | {{ddeck|6-1|5-1Icon_KR|Residential Area 3}} | ||
| {{ddeck|6-2|5-2Icon_KR|Hope Bridge}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ddeck|6-3|5-3Icon_KR|Palace Entrance}} | |||
| {{ddeck|6-4|5-4Icon_KR|Burning Hope Bridge}} | | {{ddeck|6-4|5-4Icon_KR|Burning Hope Bridge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ddeck|6-5|5-5Icon_KR|Commercial Area 1}} | | {{ddeck|6-5|5-5Icon_KR|Commercial Area 1}} | ||
| {{ddeck|6-6|5-6Icon_KR|Southern Gate}} | | {{ddeck|6-6|5-6Icon_KR|Southern Gate}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:12, 20 September 2019
{{
Dead Man's Hill← | Velder Village | →The Prosperity Road
|
}}
{{“ | Velder. You can see an ominous light and mass of dark clouds over the castle, which also appeared in Feita.
|
” |
Overview
![](/wiki/images/thumb/2/2b/VelderPlace.jpg/600px-VelderPlace.jpg)
Level Required to Enter
44
Mini Map
Fields
Videos
Gallery
Trivia
- This is the only area where the dungeon field is located inside the Capital rather than the Suburbs.
- After field update the town name "Suburbs of Velder" was changed to "Velder Village".
- Although Velder is the capital of the continent and has a palace it suppose to have a king but the king was never mentioned.
- Velder existed in the time before Add was sent to the future. This means that the Velder Kingdom existed in some form for over 300 years.
Alternative Names
{{
}}
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 13~18
- Region 19~20
- Laby
- Noah
- Lithia
- Other
Factions
- Aurora
- Caluso Tribe
- COBO Service
- Crow Mercenaries
- Dark Elf Village
- Dark-Eyed Army
- Demon Army
- El Search Party
- Elrian Kingdom
- Feita Knights
- Henir's Order
- Landar Camp
- Lizardman Tribe
- Magmelia
- Nasod Army
- Nasod Ruler
- Night Savers
- Red Knights
- Red-Demon Army
- Senace Guardians
- Seven Tower
- Torta Gang
- Velder Commerce Association
- White-Ghost Army