El Search Party Collection: Difference between revisions
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
== Class Effects == | == Class Effects == | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
! | ! Character !! Class !! Effect !! Stage 1 !! Stage 2 !! Stage 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | [[Elsword]] || [[Knight Emperor]] || Tenacity Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Rune Master]] || Strength Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Immortal]] || Bravery Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | [[Aisha]] || [[Aether Sage]] || Magical Attack Increase || 100 || 150 || 200 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oz Sorcerer]] || Physical/Magical Attack Increase || 50 || 75 || 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metamorphy]] || Physical Attack Increase || 100 || 150 || 200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | [[Rena]] || [[Anemos]] || Movement Speed Increase || 5% || 6% || 8% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daybreaker]] || Jump Speed Increase || 5% || 6% || 8% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twilight]] || Action Speed Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | [[Raven]] || [[Furious Blade]] || Active Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rage Hearts]] || Command Damage Increase || 1% || 1.5% || 2% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nova Imperator]] || Damage Increase in Proportion to HP lost <font color=red>''' (Dungeon)'''</font> || 2% || 3% || 4% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | [[Eve]] || [[Code: Ultimate]] || Magical Attack Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Code: Esencia]] || Physical Attack Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Code: Sariel]] || Physical/Magical Attack Increase || 0.25% || 0.5% || 0.75% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | [[Chung]] || [[Comet Crusader]] || Awakening Charge Speed Increase || 5% || 6% || 8% | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Fatal Phantom]] || Awakening Duration Increase || 5% || 6% || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Centurion]] || Damage received from Boss Monsters Decrease || 2% || 3% || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Ara]] || [[Apsara]] || Physical Defense Increase || 200 || 300 || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devi]] || Magical Defense Increase || 200 || 300 || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shakti]] || All Elemental Resistances || 10 || 20 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Elesis]] || [[Empire Sword]] || Command Damage Increase || 1% || 1.5% || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Lord]] || All Attribute Activation Chance || 0.5% || 1% || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bloody Queen]] || Damage Increase in Proportion to HP lost <font color=red>''' (Dungeon)'''</font> || 2% || 3% || 4% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Add]] || [[Doom Bringer]] || Tenacity Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% || 1.5% || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dominator]] || Strength Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% || 1.5% || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mad Paradox]] || Bravery Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% || 1.5% || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Lu/Ciel]] || [[Catastrophe]] || Critical Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Innocent]] || Maximize Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diangelion]] || Damage Taken Reduction || 2% || 3% || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | [[Rose]] || [[Tempest Burster]] || Active Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Massacre]] || Tenacity Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minerva]] || Strength Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prime Operator]] || Bravery Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Ain]] || [[Richter]] || Awakening Charge Speed Increase || 5% || 6% || 8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bluhen]] || Recovery Item Effectiveness Increase || 2% || 4% || 6% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Herrscher]] || Increased Damage to Boss Monsters || 2% || 3% || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Laby]] || [[Eternity Winner]] || Double Attack Chance || 0.5% || 1% || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Radiant Soul]] || Magical Attack Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nisha Labyrinth]] || Physical Attack Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% | |||
== Total Benefits == | == Total Benefits == |
Revision as of 17:01, 19 June 2020
El Search Party Collection is a system that provides various effects based on the number of different characters and class paths within an account.
Details
To unlock the system, you have to complete a quest from Camilla after reaching Level 99. (Details to be revealed)
After unlocking, you have to activate a line of each character, which can be done by leveling the corresponding character. For example, creating an Elesis, then job-changing her to Grand Master will activate the collection.
The collection can be upgraded, depending on the job. You can upgrade to level 2 effect by advancing the character to 3rd Job, and level 3 by activating Master Class on it.
Stat bonus won't stack with each others (for example, if the player has Elesis in her Master Class 1st job path, then only the level 3 effect will be applied). However if a different character with the same effect (such as Rage Hearts having same effect as Empire Sword) is activated, it will stack.
Unlocking El Search Party Collection
El Search Party Collection can only be unlocked through the item El Search Party Collection Book , which can be obtained through the quest "El Search Party Collection opens!" or purchased from the Item Mall. Only characters that have reached level 99 over 1st Job can obtain this quest. After unlocking this feature, the El Search Party Collection menu can be accessed through the character menu.
Upon completing the quest, only said character gets access to the El Search Party Collection system. You will have to complete the quest for each character of your account in order to unlock the El Search Party Collection system.
Effect Level
Level | Requirement |
---|---|
1 | Complete 1st Job |
2 | Complete 3rd Job |
3 | Complete Master Class |
Class Effects
Character | Class | Effect | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Knight Emperor | Tenacity Skill Damage Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rune Master | Strength Damage Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Immortal | Bravery Damage Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aisha | Aether Sage | Magical Attack Increase | 100 | 150 | 200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Oz Sorcerer | Physical/Magical Attack Increase | 50 | 75 | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Metamorphy | Physical Attack Increase | 100 | 150 | 200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rena | Anemos | Movement Speed Increase | 5% | 6% | 8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Daybreaker | Jump Speed Increase | 5% | 6% | 8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Twilight | Action Speed Increase | 2% | 3% | 5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raven | Furious Blade | Active Skill Damage Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rage Hearts | Command Damage Increase | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nova Imperator | Damage Increase in Proportion to HP lost (Dungeon) | 2% | 3% | 4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eve | Code: Ultimate | Magical Attack Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Code: Esencia | Physical Attack Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Code: Sariel | Physical/Magical Attack Increase | 0.25% | 0.5% | 0.75% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chung | Comet Crusader | Awakening Charge Speed Increase | 5% | 6% | 8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fatal Phantom | Awakening Duration Increase | 5% | 6% | 8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Centurion | Damage received from Boss Monsters Decrease | 2% | 3% | 5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ara | Apsara | Physical Defense Increase | 200 | 300 | 500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Devi | Magical Defense Increase | 200 | 300 | 500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shakti | All Elemental Resistances | 10 | 20 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elesis | Empire Sword | Command Damage Increase | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Flame Lord | All Attribute Activation Chance | 0.5% | 1% | 2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bloody Queen | Damage Increase in Proportion to HP lost (Dungeon) | 2% | 3% | 4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Add | Doom Bringer | Tenacity Skill Cooldown Decrease | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Dominator | Strength Skill Cooldown Decrease | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mad Paradox | Bravery Skill Cooldown Decrease | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lu/Ciel | Catastrophe | Critical Increase | 2% | 3% | 5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Innocent | Maximize Increase | 2% | 3% | 5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Diangelion | Damage Taken Reduction | 2% | 3% | 5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rose | Tempest Burster | Active Skill Damage Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Black Massacre | Tenacity Skill Damage Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minerva | Strength Skill Damage Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prime Operator | Bravery Skill Damage Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ain | Richter | Awakening Charge Speed Increase | 5% | 6% | 8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Bluhen | Recovery Item Effectiveness Increase | 2% | 4% | 6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Herrscher | Increased Damage to Boss Monsters | 2% | 3% | 5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Laby | Eternity Winner | Double Attack Chance | 0.5% | 1% | 2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Radiant Soul | Magical Attack Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nisha Labyrinth | Physical Attack Increase | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5%
Total Benefits
Related Items
Updates
General Guides
{{
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media
|