Knockdown: Difference between revisions
m (→Elsword (Base Class): Sorry Cheese, didn't see you were editing.) |
(Added Raven's table, modified Aisha's.) |
||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|Z'''Z''' | |Z'''Z''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|ZZ'''Z''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|ZZ^'''Z''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|^'''Z''' | |^'''Z''' | ||
Line 272: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''X''' | |'''X''' | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X'''X''' | |X'''X''' | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|XX'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|XXv'''X''' | |XXv'''X''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|XX>'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|^'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 314: | Line 330: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== '''[[Raven]] (Base Class)''' === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack | |||
! Knockdown Value | |||
|- | |||
|'''Z''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Z'''Z''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|ZZ'''Z''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|ZZZ'''Z''' | |||
|2 (0?) | |||
|- | |||
|ZZZ'''X''' | |||
|2 (0?) | |||
|- | |||
|^'''Z''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|>>'''Z''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|>>Z'''Z''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|>>^'''Z''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|>>^Z'''Z''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|X'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|XX'''X''' | |||
|4 (0?) | |||
|- | |||
|^'''X''' | |||
|2 (KD Reset?) | |||
|- | |||
|>>'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|>>^'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |
Revision as of 23:52, 8 July 2011
What's a Knockdown?
Knockdown (abbreviated as KD) occurs when using a certain attack that knocks down or a certain amount of attacks has been reached. The reason this is is to prevent infinite combos. It's best to not knockdown a monster/opponent since this leads to increased defense (in PvE) or a combo ending (in PvP). Even if you don't use knockdown attacks, the target may still knock down itself.
Conditions
The target will automatically knockdown when:
1)Three launch attacks hit. (Some exceptions)
2)The knockdown counter has been breached.
3)A knockdown attack has been used.
Knockdown Counter
The number of single Z attacks needed to knock down a monster is 20. In PvP, the amount is around 14-15.
Let Z = 1. Have 20 as the maximum value before knockdown; 14-15 in PvP.
Elsword (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2.2 |
ZZZZ | 0 |
X | 2.2 |
XX | 2.2 |
XXZ | 1 |
^Z | 2.2 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>^Z | 3 |
>>^ZZ | 0 |
>>^X | 4.4 |
Kick | -(Level of Kick) |
Sword Knight
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>^XX | 0 |
>>^XXX | 2.2 |
>>ZZ | 3 |
>>ZZZ | 2 |
>>ZZX | ?? |
Magic Knight
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>ZZX | 3 |
>>^XZ | 2.2 |
Rena (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZZ^Z | 2 |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 1.5 |
>>ZZ | 2 |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | 2 |
^X | 2 |
>>^X | 2 |
>>^XX | 2 |
Siege | 1.5 |
Backflip Shot | 0 |
Combat Ranger
*The values are based off of Lv.5 Swift Kicks
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 0.75 |
ZZ | 0.75 |
ZZZ | 1.5 |
ZZZ^Z | 1.5 |
^Z | 1.5 |
>>Z | 1.125 |
>>ZZ | 1.5 |
>>ZZZ | 2.25 |
^^Z | 2.25 |
^^ZZ | 2.25 |
>>^Z | 2.25 |
Siege | 1.125 |
Reflect Kick | 5 |
Sniping Ranger
*The values are based off of Lv. 5 Gentle Arrow
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
X | 1.5 |
XX | 1.5 |
XXX | 1.5 |
^X | 1.5 |
^^XX | 1.5 per arrow (4.5 max) |
>>X | 1.5 |
>>XX | 1.5 |
>>^X | 1.5 |
>>^XX | 1.5 |
Reflect Kick | 5 |
Aisha (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZ^Z | ?? |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 2 |
>>ZZ | 1 |
>>^Z | 3 |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | 2 |
XXvX | 1 |
XX>X | ?? |
^X | 2 |
High Mage
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XX<X | ?? |
>>X | 1 |
>>^X | 1 |
Dark Mage
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XX<X | 0.6 * 6 (3.6 max) |
>>ZX | 2 |
>>ZXX | 2 |
Raven (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZZZ | 2 (0?) |
ZZZX | 2 (0?) |
^Z | 1 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>ZZ | 1 |
>>^Z | 1 |
>>^ZZ | 1 |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | 4 (0?) |
^X | 2 (KD Reset?) |
>>X | 2 |
>>^X | 2 |