Identifying Equipment: Difference between revisions
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
== Name Modifiers == | == Name Modifiers == | ||
When an item is identified, it will receive a special modifier title that precedes the item's name, based on the stat effect received. The title will differ depending on the stat's value. If it has more than one identifiable stat, then the modifier will be chosen based on the stat of the first row. | When an item is identified, it will receive a special modifier title that precedes the item's name, based on the stat effect received. The title will differ depending on the stat's value. If it has more than one identifiable stat, then the modifier will be chosen based on the stat of the first row. | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | ||
|-style="text-align: center" | |||
! Stat !! Value !! [[File:Korean Flag.png]] !! [[File:Flag-us.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | Critical || < 6% || 용감한 || Courageous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 용맹한 || Brave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Additional Damage || < 6% || 꿰뚫는 || Trembling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 전율하는 || Penetrating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Reduced Damage || < 6% || 인내하는 || Tolerating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 불굴자 || Undefeated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Attack Speed || < 6% || 민첩한 || Quick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 신속한 || Speedy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Movement Speed || < 18% || 날렵한 || Swift | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 18% || 음속돌파 || Sonic Breakthrough | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Jump Speed || < 18% || 도약하는 || Leaping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 18% || 공간 도약 || Space Leap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Resistance To All Elements || < 17 || || Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 17 || || Absolute Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | HP || < 6% || 끈기있는 || Endurance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 무한 체력 || Unlimited Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Awakening Time || < 8.25% || 정신력 || Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 8.25% || 지력 || Intelligent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Awakening Charge Speed || < 6% || 분노하는 || Raging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 격노하는 || Enraged | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | MP Gain when attacking || < 6% || 풍족한 || Opulent | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 넘치는 || Overflowing | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | MP Gain when attacked || < 6% || 여유있는 || Carefree | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 유유자적 || Free | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Maximize || < 6% || 극대의 || Ultimate | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 극한의 || Extreme | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Physical Attack || || || Fierce | |||
|- | |||
| || || Powerful | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Physical Attack Level || < 3 || || Strong | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 3 || || Intense | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Magical Attack Level || < 3 || 마력류 || Magic Powers | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 3 || 강마력류 || Strong Magic Powers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Physical Defense Level || < 3 || 수호력 || Protective Power | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 3 || 대지력 || Earth's Power | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Magical Defense Level || < 3 || 항마력 || Anti-Magic | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 3 || 천상력 || Power of Heaven and Earth | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 style="text-align:center" | <font color=red>Unobtainable Stats</font> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Specialization A || < 6% || 특색있는 || Peculiar | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 특별한 || Special | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Specialization B || < 6% || 개성있는 || | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 강렬한 || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Accuracy || < 12% || || Staring | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 12% || || Perfect Hit | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Evasion || < 6% || || Shadow | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || || Ghost | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 21:58, 26 November 2019
In Elsword, many equipment and accessories can be identified with stat effects. When certain equipment or accessory drops are obtained via dungeon drops, crafting, or trading with another player, it will be in its unidentified state, with a ? covering its icon. You cannot equip them if they're unidentified. To identify the item, you must right click it and pay a fee with ED equal to 25% of the item's reselling price.
Identifiable Stats
Each row of an item's identifiable stats is tied to a specific ID. When the item is identified, a random stat effect will be chosen with the value tied towards that specific ID.
Main IDs
Stat Effect | Weapons | Armor | Accessories | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1003 | 1005 | 1007 | 1010 | 1015 | 1020 | 2005 | 2010 | 2015 | 2020 | 2030 | 3010 | 3020 | 3030 | 3040 | 3050 | |
All Elemental Resistance | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
HP | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 1.5% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 9% | 1.5% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 7.5% |
Attack Speed | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% |
Additional Damage | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% |
Reduced Damage | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% |
MP Gain on Attack | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% |
MP Gain when Attacked | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% |
Critical | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% |
Maximize | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% |
Awakening Charge Speed | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% |
Awakening Time | 1.5% | 2.25% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 8.25% | 0.75% | 1.5% | 2.25% | 3% | 3.75% | 0.75% | 1.5% | 2.25% | 3% | 3.75% |
Movement Speed | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 9% | 13.5% | 18% | 1.5% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 9% | 1.5% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 7.5% |
Jump Speed | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 9% | 13.5% | 18% | 1.5% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 9% | 1.5% | 3% | 4.5% | 6% | 7.5% |
Physical Attack Level | 0.5 | 0.75 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 3 | ||||||||||
Magical Attack Level | 0.5 | 0.75 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 3 | ||||||||||
Physical Defense Level | 0.75 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 3 | 4.5 | |||||||||||
Magical Defense Level | 0.75 | 1.5 | 2.25 | 3 | 4.5 |
Special IDs
Stat Effect | Armor | Accessories | PvP Accessories | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3060S |
|||||||||||||
All Elemental Resistance | 10 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | ||||
HP | 3% | 7% | 1.5% | 6% | 7.5% | 9% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | ||
Attack Speed | 1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 2% | 2.5% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% | ||
Additional Damage | 1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 2% | 2.5% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% | ||
Reduced Damage | 1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 2% | 2.5% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% | ||
MP Gain on Attack | 1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 2% | 2.5% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% | ||
MP Gain when Attacked | 1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 2% | 2.5% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% | ||
Critical | 1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 2% | 2.5% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% | ||
Maximize | 1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 2% | 2.5% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% | ||
Awakening Charge Speed | 1% | 0.5% | 2% | 2.5% | 3% | 0.5% | 1% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.5% | |||
Awakening Time | 1.5% | 0.75% | 3% | 3.75% | 4.5% | 0.75% | 1.5% | 2.25% | 3% | 3.75% | |||
Movement Speed | 3% | 1.5% | 6% | 7.5% | 9% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4% | 5% | |||
Jump Speed | 3% | 1.5% | 6% | 7.5% | 9% | 1.5% | 2% | 3% | 4% | 5% | |||
Physical Attack Power | 0.5% | 1% | |||||||||||
Magical Attack Power | 0.5% | 1% | |||||||||||
All Skill Damage | 1.5% | 0.5% | |||||||||||
Flexibility Skill Damage | 5% | 10% | |||||||||||
Tenacity Skill Damage | 5% | 10% | |||||||||||
Strength Skill Damage | 5% | 10% | |||||||||||
Bravery Skill Damage | 5% | 10% | |||||||||||
Attack/Attacked Damage | 1.5% | ||||||||||||
Critical Damage | 0.5% | ||||||||||||
Boss Damage | 3% | ||||||||||||
Boss Damage Reduction | 9% | ||||||||||||
MP Cost Reduction | 3% | ||||||||||||
Additional Damage Resistance | 1% | ||||||||||||
Critical Resistance | 1% |
Name Modifiers
When an item is identified, it will receive a special modifier title that precedes the item's name, based on the stat effect received. The title will differ depending on the stat's value. If it has more than one identifiable stat, then the modifier will be chosen based on the stat of the first row.
Reverting Identification
If you are not happy with the received stats from the identifying, you will need to buy the Blessed Time & Space Scroll from the Item Mall. After buying the scroll, right click it and use it on the desired item. After doing so, the ? will reappear on the item, allowing you to try appraisal again. There is no limit to how many times you can appraise the item.