1st Jobs: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Sheath Knight.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Sheath Knight.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Sheath Knight]] | | width="150" | [[Sheath Knight]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Elsword 4th Path.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Elsword 4th Path]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 270: | Line 273: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Battle Magician.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Battle Magician.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Battle Magician]] | | width="150" | [[Battle Magician]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 284: | Line 290: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Trapping Ranger.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Trapping Ranger.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Trapping Ranger]] | | width="150" | [[Trapping Ranger]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 298: | Line 307: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Weapon Taker.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Weapon Taker.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Weapon Taker]] | | width="150" | [[Weapon Taker]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 313: | Line 325: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Code Electra.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Code Electra.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Code: Electra]] | | width="150" | [[Code: Electra]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 327: | Line 342: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Shelling Guardian.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Shelling Guardian.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Shelling Guardian]] | | width="150" | [[Shelling Guardian]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 341: | Line 359: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Little Specter.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Little Specter.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Little Specter]] | | width="150" | [[Little Specter]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 355: | Line 376: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Dark Knight.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Dark Knight.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Dark Knight]] | | width="150" | [[Dark Knight]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 370: | Line 394: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Time Tracer.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Time Tracer.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Time Tracer]] | | width="150" | [[Time Tracer]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 390: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Ciel.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Ciel.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" rowspan=2 | [[???]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 421: | Line 453: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Lofty Wanderer.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Lofty Wanderer.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Lofty: Wanderer]] | | width="150" | [[Lofty: Wanderer]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 436: | Line 471: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Rusty Child.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Rusty Child.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Rusty Child]] | | width="150" | [[Rusty Child]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 450: | Line 488: | ||
| width="40" | [[File:Icon - Second Grief.png]] | | width="40" | [[File:Icon - Second Grief.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Second Grief]] | | width="150" | [[Second Grief]] | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[???]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:30, 19 June 2021
First Jobs
Upon arriving at level 15, players can choose a job for their character.
- The jobs branches in three path. Those jobs can vastly differs from usage and play style.
- New combo extensions and skills depending on the character type.
- Rose is the only character that branches into four different jobs.
- Lu/Ciel job only changes one of the characters. The other character will advance once the player reaches the 2nd job, though.
Class Change Quest
All 1st job quests are unique for each class.
Skill Quest
List of Classes
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media