Wind Shooter Amelia: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Like all NPCs, Amelia benefits from a heightened mana regeneration rate. | | Like all NPCs, Amelia benefits from a heightened mana regeneration rate. | ||
| All NPCs will have an extremely fast passive mana regeneration rate, and will also receive bonus MP when either hitting or being hit by players. Because of this passive, NPC skills are bound only by cooldown and not by their MP cost. Furthermore, NPCs can mana break combos at virtually any time. | | All NPCs will have an extremely fast passive mana regeneration rate, and will also receive bonus MP when either hitting or being hit by players. Because of this passive, NPC skills are bound only by cooldown and not by their MP cost. Furthermore, NPCs can mana break combos at virtually any time. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Enhanced_Bowstrong.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Enhanced Bowstring'''</center> | |||
| <center>Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Siege.PNG]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Siege Volley'''</center> | |||
| <center>Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Siege.PNG]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Hook Shot'''</center> | |||
| <center>Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Back_Tumbling_Shot.PNG]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Back Tumbling Shot'''</center> | |||
| <center>Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Reflect_Kick.PNG]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Reflect Kick'''</center> | |||
| <center>Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Humming_Wind.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Humming Wind'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:SI_Aero-Strafe.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Aero Strafe'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Wind_Ward.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Wind Ward'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Guide_Arrow.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Guide Arrow'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| Amelia shoots two homing arrows that each hit up to four times. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Aero_Tornado.PNG]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Aero Tornado'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:45, 16 April 2012
Grand Archer
Full Name
Wind Shooter Amelia
Class
Grand Archer
“ | "Is that a treasure? Oh hello~ I am Amelia, the wind archer. I am a reputable treasure hunter and I thought you were one, too *wink*"
|
” |
Wind Shooter Amelia
Background
Believe in the strength of the grand bow and try to follow Amelia's tactics. Friendly Elves are known treasure hunters that practice the mechanisms of archery. She can subdue an enemy from a long distance without getting hurt. Also, Amelia's arrows can be used to attack targets in a wide range.
Combo Modifications
Amelia has access to all of the Grand Archer combos.
Statistics
Class: Grand Archer
Rank: SS
Difficulty: ★★★★☆
Title
Icon | Title | How to Discover | How to Unlock | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
+250 Wind Resistance 1% Chance to Wind Procurements |
Skills
Icon | Skill | Type | Cooldown | Description | Special Effects |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Like all NPCs, Amelia benefits from a heightened mana regeneration rate. | All NPCs will have an extremely fast passive mana regeneration rate, and will also receive bonus MP when either hitting or being hit by players. Because of this passive, NPC skills are bound only by cooldown and not by their MP cost. Furthermore, NPCs can mana break combos at virtually any time. | ||||
Amelia shoots two homing arrows that each hit up to four times. | |||||
Strategy
Gameplay
Trivia
Epic NPCs | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{
|
Event Epic NPCs | |||
---|---|---|---|
{{
|