Blood Colonel Edan: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Edan unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | | Edan unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | ||
| This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Edan will only use this skill if you have been outside of his vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | | This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Edan will only use this skill if you have been outside of his vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:RPassive5.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Counter Chance'''</center> | |||
| <center>Passive</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| When Edan falls down, he can tap X to sweep his sword in a broad sweeping motion that does not knock down. | |||
| Edan will use this skill while you are close by after every knock down; be careful, because he was extremely high attack speed and can activate his counter chance very quickly. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:10, 16 April 2012
Blade Master
Full Name
Blood Colonel Edan
Class
Blade Master
“ | "Is that blood I smell? They call me Edan, do you want to make a deal?"
|
” |
Blood Colonel Edan
Background
Edan uses a powerful bloody sword that is one of a kind. It is said that he made a deal with something outside the realm of Elrios. No one really knows if it's true or not, but his uniform used to be white. The red is from all the blood stains from his fallen opponents.
There is an old Feita folklore about a cursed demon sword hidden in this region's caves. Could he have made a contract with the sword?
Combo Modifications
Edan has access to all of the Blade Master combos.
Statistics
Class: Blade Master
Rank: SS
Difficulty: ★★★★★
Title
Skills
Strategy
Gameplay
Trivia
Epic NPCs | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{
|
Event Epic NPCs | |||
---|---|---|---|
{{
|