Savage White-Ghost's Castle: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(KR 8/5/2021 Patch) |
||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| - || 05/12/2021 || align="left" | | | - || 05/12/2021 || align="left" | | ||
*Fixed Haivan occasionally not crossing over when moving to the 2nd sealing device to the 3rd sealing device in Haivan's stage. | *Fixed Haivan occasionally not crossing over when moving to the 2nd sealing device to the 3rd sealing device in Haivan's stage. | ||
|- | |||
| 08/05/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*Story mode has been added. | |||
*Blue '''Hadron's Copy''' | |||
**'''Chains''' will now be affected by number of living players instead. | |||
**Story Mode: | |||
***In story mode, players will receive the following phrase: "If there are no characters on one of the sides, Hadron's clone rages and becomes more powerful." | |||
*'''Hadron''' | |||
**Attack pattern changed so that <b>Hadron</b> will no longer use <b>Corner shots</b> and <b>Hadron Barrage</b> in succession. | |||
*'''Haivan''' | |||
**'''Haivan''' can now take damage while moving up, down, left or right. | |||
**Interval between targetting and firing at the target has been increased for '''Focus Fire''' pattern. | |||
**'''Carpet Bomb''' pattern will no longer fire at fixed location. | |||
**Story Mode: | |||
***Players that remain in an inactive zone, will be teleported to the correct zone. | |||
***When zone is blocked, the following message will appear: "When a zone is cleared, character have 15 seconds to pass to the next zone, otherwise they will be killed." | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> |
Revision as of 12:27, 4 August 2021
Savage White-Ghost's Castle
“ | Savage White-Ghost's Castle. The White-Ghost Castle that was once glorious, is now filled with chilling silence.
|
” |
Description
In front of the White-Ghost Castle, a mysterious shadow blocks the El Search Party.
Recommended Level
99
Required Combat Power
1,500,000
Details
- Up to 6 players can enter (minimum 3 players required to enter)
- All enemy attacks in this dungeon ignore players' physical and magical defense.
Demon Realm
- The El's power does not reach into this realm, Attack and HP will be reduced by 80%.
Obstacles
{{
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Hadron's Copy - A red spirit that guards the entrance to the White-Ghost Castle. Will guard one of two paths alongside its partner. |
Attacks highlighted in red bypass Invincibility frames. Note:
| |
Hadron's Copy - A blue spirit that guards the entrance to the White-Ghost Castle. Will guard one of two paths alongside its partner. |
Attacks highlighted in red bypass Invincibility frames. Note:
| |
Hadron - A White-Ghost Army top rank and a martial arts master of his own right. A challenge for those who enter the castle. |
Attacks highlighted in red bypass Invincibility frames. | |
Hadron (Phase 2) - After reaching 150 HP bars, Hadron will send playing into the rafters, Hadron takes flight. |
Attacks highlighted in red bypass Invincibility frames. Note:
| |
Haivan - The final trial within the castle, Haivan himself mounted on his weaponized vehicle. |
Attacks highlighted in red bypass Invincibility frames. Note:
|
Dialogue
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv99 Accessory (Earring): |
Gallery
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Pruinaum raid poster.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Old loading image.
Trivia
- The characters featured on the loading screen are the original trio: Knight Emperor, Aether Sage, and Daybreaker.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
08/13/2020 | 09/09/2020 |
|
08/27/2020 |
| |
09/24/2020 | 09/23/2020 |
|
01/28/2020 | 02/24/2020 |
|
03/25/2021 | 04/28/2021 |
|
- | 05/12/2021 |
|
08/05/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{
- Region 13~18
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 19~20
- Laby
- Noah
- Lithia
- Other
- Miscellaneous
Varnimyr | Rigomor | Master Road | Pruinaum | Pruinaum Outskirts | Tirnog |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{ }} | {{ }} | {{ }} | {{ }} | {{ }} | {{ }} |
- Region 13~18
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 19~20
- Other