Code: Q-Proto 00: Difference between revisions
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| Q-PROTO_00 unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | | Q-PROTO_00 unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | ||
| This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Q-PROTO_00 will only use this skill if you have been outside of her vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | | This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Q-PROTO_00 will only use this skill if you have been outside of her vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:SI_PANDEMONIUM.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Permanent Awakening'''</center> | |||
| <center>Passive</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| Code Q-PROTO_00 is under a constant state of awakening from the very start of the game. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image:Queen's_Throne.PNG]]</center> | | <center>[[Image:Queen's_Throne.PNG]]</center> |
Revision as of 07:55, 16 April 2012
“ | - Scanning Database:
"Hello, I am the Ancient Nasod type Code: Q-PROTO_00. According to my data analysis, you are no threat to me." |
” |
Code Q-PROTO_00
Background
Code: Q-PROTO_00 is known as one of the most powerful Ancient Nasod Prototype Drones. She failed to develop normal human senses, so instead she became one of the strongest Nasod combat troopers that ever existed in Elrios. She has the potential to do everything herself by installing a core of countless data to progress her self-image. She has the ability to maximize combat capability by destroying thousands at a time and making them disappear!
Combo Modifications
Q-PROTO_00 has access to all of Code Nemesis' basic attacks, with the following modifications:
- >>z range is extended
- A modified zzz loops (hits faster, and hits are directly more forwards to take advantage of Queen's Throne.
- Can use a modified version of the last two hits of xx>xx that skip the electronball steps.
Also note that Q-PROTO_00 is always in Awakening.
Statistics
Class: Code Nemesis
Rank: SS
Difficulty: ★★★★★
Title
Skills
Strategy
Gameplay
Trivia
Epic NPCs | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{
|
Event Epic NPCs | |||
---|---|---|---|
{{
|