Pruinaum NPCs: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Rigomor Chief | | Rigomor Chief | ||
| A servant of Aegirp and Rigomor's leader. Taken as a prisoner by Berthe, Winster had recently managed to escape. | | A servant of Aegirp and Rigomor's leader. Taken as a prisoner by Berthe, Winster had recently managed to escape. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:HadronHead.png|87px]] | |||
| [[Hadron]] | |||
| White-Ghost Army Soldier | |||
| A member of White-Ghost Army, formerly a subordinate under Deborah's command, he has now sworn his allegiance to Berthe's current reign. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DeborahHead.png|87px]] | |||
| [[Deborah]] | |||
| White-Ghost Army Soldier | |||
| One of the White-Ghost Army's soldiers left stranded in Elrios, now she returns to her homeland. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AegirpHead.png|87px]] | | [[File:AegirpHead.png|87px]] |
Revision as of 21:53, 10 September 2020
Pruinaum
Main NPCs
Image | Name | Village Role | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Asella | Aurora Leader | A Nous and leader of Rigomor's surface base of operation, the Auora Operation Site. |
Supporting NPCs
Image | Name | Village Role | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Nichel | Rigomor Villager | A female Garen that was born after the war between Nous and Garens. She grew up in the Rigomor village, but due to the current circumstances is hiding out in Aurora. | |
Meson | Quark Leader | The alpha leader of the Yetis, a powerful fiend which the people stationed at Aurora steer clear of. Finding the location of Aegirp's Soul, Meson draws upon it for power. | |
Baryon | White-Ghost Army Soldier | A soldier of the White-Ghost Army under Berthe. Despite his allegiance, he among others only begrudgingly serve under Berthe and disapprove of much of his policies, only aligning themselves out of fear. | |
Haivan | Winster's Son | Son of the Rigomor's chief, Winster. Haivan is now among the ranks of Berthe's White-Ghost Army, though he has his own ambitions in mind. | |
Berthe | White-Ghost Army Commander | The fearsome Garen involved in the invasion of Elrios a long time ago. He plots his new course of action in the White-Ghost capital. | |
Winster | Rigomor Chief | A servant of Aegirp and Rigomor's leader. Taken as a prisoner by Berthe, Winster had recently managed to escape. | |
Hadron | White-Ghost Army Soldier | A member of White-Ghost Army, formerly a subordinate under Deborah's command, he has now sworn his allegiance to Berthe's current reign. | |
Deborah | White-Ghost Army Soldier | One of the White-Ghost Army's soldiers left stranded in Elrios, now she returns to her homeland. | |
Aegirp | White-Ghost King | One of the Demon Realm's four most powerful lords and leader of the White-Ghost Army. |