Tree of El (Old): Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Trivia=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | | Trivia=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | ||
*Banthus used to be the [[Media:NPC1 Quests02.jpg|El Search Captain]]. However, he was greedy and went astray due to the power of El. | *Banthus used to be the [[Media:NPC1 Quests02.jpg|El Search Captain]]. However, he was greedy and went astray due to the power of El. | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2007 || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Tree of El''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped into [[Tree of El]]. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 21:04, 20 August 2020
- THIS IS AN OLD MAP.
- For the current iteration of this dungeon, see Tree of El.
Tree of El
“ | Somebody is looking for El in the Tree of El. Indeed, El must be protected!!
|
” |
Description
A giant tree where El can be found. Ruben Villagers call it Tree of El.
Required Combat Power
——
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Giant Bee - A giant bee! Make sure not too get too close to it, or it will sting you! |
| |
Phoru - An enraged Phoru that attacks anything in its way. |
| |
Mars - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. |
| |
Apple Mong - Monkeys who pick up apples in the Forest. |
| |
Bruce - One of Banthus's strongest thieves. You'd better watch out for his club! |
| |
Flame Bee - A red bee in the forest. |
| |
Flame Bee Hive - A small beehive that can spawn bees. Make sure to attack it before it does though! It can only spawn a limited number of Flame Bees. |
|
Boss
{{
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accessory (Necklace): Physical Defense +20 Magical Defense +20 [Unidentified * ?] Critical +1% |
Gallery
-
The center of the dungeon is the El-Tree
-
El-Tree exterior.
-
Tree of El - Top in Ymir's Time and Space: Ruben.
-
Tree of El - Bottom in Ymir's Time and Space: Ruben.
-
Tree of El - Bottom in Ymir's Time and Space: Ruben.
Videos
{{
}}
Trivia
- Banthus used to be the El Search Captain. However, he was greedy and went astray due to the power of El.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
12/27/2007 | - |
|
- | - |
|