Shadow Forest (Old): Difference between revisions
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) (→Mobs) |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[File:min.png]] | | [[File:min.png]] | ||
| '''Mini Ent''' <br> Normally they just stand still, but when they get ''reanimated'' by a '''Wisp''', the Ent starts attacking you! | | '''Mini Ent''' <br> Normally they just stand still, but when they get ''reanimated'' by a '''Wisp''', the Ent starts attacking you! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:tin.png]] | |||
| '''Ghost Magician''' <br> A roaming Ghost that can use magic. Don't let it hit you with it's fireballs! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:bee.png]] | |||
| '''Poisonous Bee Hive''' <br> A small beehive that can spawn bees. Make sure to attack it before it does though! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:kir.png]] | |||
| '''Miniboss, Kira-kira''' <br> An advanced version of the '''Ghost Magician'''. Not only can it shoot fireballs, but it can also summon thunder and other sorts of powerful spells! | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 13:19, 5 June 2011
Shadow Forest
The citizens of Elder try and help Elsword track Banthus down. But due to Banthus stealing the Elstone, the neighboring forests of Elder are beginning to be consumed by darkness. Hoffman, a wealthy merchant, asks if Elsword and company can help restore the forest, explaining that Wally and his soldiers have not responded to their plea. The team quickly does, and finds leads to Banthus's Hideout.
Enemies
Mini Boss, Kirakira
Similar to its smaller counterparts, it has fire-ball based attacks. But now, it can cast thunder spells which can cause the Constant Mana Drop Ailment.(Not sure)
Boss, Ante
Possessed by evil, this Giant Forest Ante will attack you. It can summon vines from the ground or spit out guided balls of fire as magic attacks, or slap you slowly with its gargantuan phalanges. This boss is extremely slow, and therefore it should not be a problem for new players.
Videos