Status Effects/Freeze: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "Gates of Darkness" to "Gate of Darkness") |
(→Causes) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [Enhanced] [[Fox Fire]] || 4 seconds | | [Enhanced] [[Fox Fire]] || 4 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| [[Install - Zero Kelvin Generator]] || 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Blow (2) [[Install - Zero Kelvin Generator]] || 6.5 seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pampero Booster]] || 2 seconds per hit | | [[Pampero Booster]] || 2 seconds per hit |
Revision as of 14:46, 15 August 2019
- English
Effect
Frozen enemies will be unable to move or attack for a certain amount of time.
The duration of Frozen can be reduced with Water Resistance.
Causes
Character Skills | Enemy Skills | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pet Skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Items | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gallery
-
Enemies frozen by Bohren · Vereisen or Satz Aurora
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Frozen |