Nasod Battle Suit MK2: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah) | | Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Nasod Battle Suit MK2''' set for Noah. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Nasod Battle Suit MK2''' set for Noah. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB - Repackage 3.png]] | |||
| Repackaged Ice Burner 3 | |||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Nasod Battle Suit MK2]]/[[Thanatos]]/[[Millennium Fox (Ice_Burner)|Millennium Fox]] set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Nasod Battle Suit MK2 (Ain).png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Nasod Battle Suit MK2 (Ain).png]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 228: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB Key - Repackage 3.png]] | |||
| Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 3 | |||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Repackaged Ice Burner 1)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Item - Nasod Battle Suit MK2 Weapon Cube.png]] | | [[File:Item - Nasod Battle Suit MK2 Weapon Cube.png]] |
Revision as of 04:38, 16 December 2022
Availability
History
Characters
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Nasod Battle Suit MK2 Set] | [Nasod Battle Suit MK2 Set] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2 set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2 set for Ain. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2 set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2 set for Noah. |
![]() |
Repackaged Ice Burner 3 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2/Thanatos/Millennium Fox set for Elsword ~ Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 3 | An item that can be exchanged for Repackaged Ice Burner 1) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Nasod Battle Suit MK2 <Part> Cube | A cube that contains a Nasod Battle Suit MK2 <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
Trivia
- Aisha and Raven are the only characters whose glowing cores on their Nasod Battle Suit MK2 sets are not a shade of blue, being green and orange, respectively.
- Rose, Ain, and Laby's glowing cores for their Nasod Battle Suit MK-B sets do not match their character colors. Rose and Ain have red cores while Laby has blue cores.
- Although Nasod Battle Suit MK-B is the 19th Ice Burner set, it's sorted between Thanatos (the 24th Ice Burner set) and Miracle Alchemist (the 25th Ice Burner set) in Magic Wardrobe.
Alternative Names
|
|
|
|
|