Salvatore Ventus: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Cube - Salvatore Ventus.png]] | |||
| Salvatore Ventus Set Cube | |||
| A cube that contains all Salvatore Ventus Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 23 March 2022
Availability
History
Characters
Salvatore Ventus
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Salvatore Ventus Set] | [Wind's Azure Power] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Ain. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Noah. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Salvatore Ventus Set Cube | A cube that contains all Salvatore Ventus Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Trivia
- Salvatore Ventus is themed after the El Master of Wind, Ventus, a key character in the lore of Elsword.
- The set possess a fairy motif which would be reflected when Ventus appeared alongside his fairy companion, Lincy, and in his fused spirit form.
Alternative Names
{{
Special