Mariposa Requiem: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) | | Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Mariposa Requiem''' set for Noah. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Mariposa Requiem''' set for Noah. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB - Repackage 6.png]] | |||
| Repackaged Ice Burner 6 | |||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Salvatore Ventus]]/[[Thanatos]]/[[Mariposa Requiem]] set for Elsword ~ Laby. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Key - Mariposa Requiem.png]] | | [[File:IB Key - Mariposa Requiem.png]] |
Revision as of 04:46, 16 December 2022
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Mariposa Requiem
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Requiem of Butterflies] | [Requiem of Butterflies] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Mariposa Requiem set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Mariposa Requiem set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Mariposa Requiem set for Noah. |
![]() |
Repackaged Ice Burner 6 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus/Thanatos/Mariposa Requiem set for Elsword ~ Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Mariposa Requiem) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Mariposa Requiem, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Butterfly Shadow | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem) during its season. This is required to craft the Mariposa Requiem Crown accessory. |
![]() |
Mariposa Requiem Trial Cube | A cube that contains all Mariposa Requiem Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
Set Appearance
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Miscellaneous
-
Official promotional artwork of Ain in the Mariposa Requiem set.
-
Accompanying Face Customization.
Trivia
- Mariposa directly translates to "butterfly" in Spanish.
- In the Spanish Server, they use the word Papillón, which directly translates to "butterfly" in French.
- A reformed Mariposa Requiem (White) version was released as part of a Treasure Hunt event.
Alternative Names
{{
Special