Mechanic General: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "]] North American Server" to "|16px]] North American Server") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Mechanic General) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Mechanic General) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Mechanic General)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Mechanic General)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:MGAddItem.png]] | |||
| Shot Down Fragment | |||
| A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Mechanic General) during its season. This is required to craft the '''Mechanic General: Target Code''' accessory. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Trial Cube - Mechanic General.png]] | | [[File:IB Trial Cube - Mechanic General.png]] | ||
| | | Mechanic General Trial Cube | ||
| | | A cube that contains all Mechanic General Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Cube - Mechanic General.png]] | | [[File:IB Cube - Mechanic General.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Mechanic General) Lucky Cube | | Ice Burner (Mechanic General) Lucky Cube | ||
| An Ice Burner Cube with a chance to obtain 1/2/3/4/5/10/100 '''Ice Burner (Mechanic General)''' items. | | An Ice Burner Cube with a chance to obtain 1/2/3/4/5/10/100 '''Ice Burner (Mechanic General)''' items. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 07:29, 23 March 2022
Availability
History
Korean Server | North American Server |
---|---|
|
|
Characters
Set List
Image | Name | Stats |
---|---|---|
[Mechanic General] | ||
Mechanic General Hair |
Costume Hair: Action Speed +3% | |
Mechanic General Top Piece |
Costume Top: HP Increase +1% | |
Mechanic General Bottom Piece |
Costume Bottom: HP Increase +1% | |
Mechanic General Gloves |
Costume Gloves: Action Speed +2% | |
Mechanic General Shoes |
Costume Shoes: Critical +2% | |
[Mechanic General] | ||
Mechanic General Weapon |
Costume Weapon: Critical +3% | |
Mechanic General: Target Code |
Face Accessory (Middle): Critical +2% | |
Mechanic General: Wings Code |
Accessory (Top Piece): Action Speed +3% | |
Mechanic General: Field Code |
Accessory (Bottom Piece): HP Increase +3% |
Set Effects
Type | [Mechanic General] | [Mechanic General] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Ice Burner (Mechanic General) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Mechanic General set. | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Mechanic General) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Mechanic General) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Shot Down Fragment | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Mechanic General) during its season. This is required to craft the Mechanic General: Target Code accessory. | |
Mechanic General Trial Cube | A cube that contains all Mechanic General Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | |
Ice Burner (Mechanic General) Lucky Cube | An Ice Burner Cube with a chance to obtain 1/2/3/4/5/10/100 Ice Burner (Mechanic General) items. |
Gallery
Set Appearance
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
Lithia |
Miscellaneous
-
Official promotional artwork of Add in the Mechanic General set.
-
Accompanying Face Customization.
Trivia
- Oddly, the shaft of Raven's boots are part of his bottom pieces instead of the shoes.
Alternative Names