Secret Wolf Arts - 'Killing Howl': Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 42 || | | align="left" | 5 || 42 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || | | align="left" | 6 || 45 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || | | align="left" | 7 || 48 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || | | align="left" | 8 || 51 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || | | align="left" | 9 || 54 || 481% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || | | align="left" | 10 || 57 || 494% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || | | align="left" | 11 || 60 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || | | align="left" | 12 || 63 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 69 || | | align="left" | 13 || 66 || | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 69 || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 07:35, 23 August 2013
Requirements
Class | Skills Requirement |
---|---|
Little Devil | Wolf Fang 2: Wind Wedge |
Wolf Fang 3: Wolf Claw | |
Wolf Fang 4: Wolf Spear |
There are 2 methods to use this move:
The 1st method is to:
- Begin with or move
- Use Wind Wedge next
- Cancel with Wolf Claw
- Cancel with Wolf Spear.
The 2nd method is to:
- Assign Wind Wedge to a empty skill slot.(You do not need to equip the other skills.)
- Begin the combo with or move.
- Press the skill button in which you assign Wind Wedge.
- Press that skill button again before the final stab to activate Wolf Claw automatically.
- Press that skill button again before Ara does the 2nd claw slash to activate Wolf Spear automatically.
Art Information
Wolf Spear Skill Level |
Level Required | Damage % X Hits (Magical) |
Number of wolves materialized |
Total MP Usage |
Initial Spirit Energy Required (With Wind Wedge Skill Note) |
Total Spirit Energy Consumed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | 4 | 145 MP | 2 (1) | 1 (2 if your spirit power is full initially) | |
2 | ||||||
3 | 36 | |||||
4 | 39 | |||||
5 | 42 | |||||
6 | 45 | |||||
7 | 48 | |||||
8 | 51 | |||||
9 | 54 | 481% | ||||
10 | 57 | 494% | ||||
11 | 60 | |||||
12 | 63 | |||||
13 | 66 | |||||
14 | 69 | |||||
15 | 72 |
Tips and Details
- Initial requirement of spirit energy is 2. After Wind Wedge, 2 orbs will be consumed and 2 orbs will be returned. After Wolf Claw, 1 orb will be gained. After Wolf Spear, 2 orbs will be consumed.
- Canceling Wolf Spear to use Wolf Spirits Strike will not regain the 2 orbs used.
- With the Wind Wedge note, initial energy cost will be dropped by 1.
Updates
- 8/22/2013 KR
- Range decreased.
- Changed from single hit to multiple hits per wolf.