Nasod Battle Suit MK2: Difference between revisions
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2) | | Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Nasod Battle Suit MK2''' set. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Nasod Battle Suit MK2''' set. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain) | |||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Nasod Battle Suit MK2''' set for Ain. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NBS2LabyIB.png]] | | [[File:NBS2LabyIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) | | Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Nasod Battle Suit MK2''' set for Laby. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Nasod Battle Suit MK2''' set for Laby. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Nasod Battle Suit MK2 (Ain).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Nasod Battle Suit MK2 (Laby).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 15 September 2020
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
- |
|
Characters
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Nasod Battle Suit MK2 Set] | [Nasod Battle Suit MK2 Set] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2 set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2 set for Ain. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Nasod Battle Suit MK2 set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
Gallery
Trivia
- Aisha and Raven are the only characters whose glowing cores on their Nasod Battle Suit MK2 sets are not a shade of blue, being green and orange, respectively.
- Rose, Ain, and Laby's glowing cores for their Nasod Battle Suit MK-B sets do not match their character colors. Rose and Ain have red cores while Laby has blue cores.
- Although Nasod Battle Suit MK-B is the 19th Ice Burner set, it's sorted between Thanatos - Death Instinct (the 24th Ice Burner set) and Miracle Alchemist (the 25th Ice Burner set) in Magic Wardrobe.
Alternative Names
|
|
|
|
|