Alchemy Specialist: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
**Since decimals don't exist for Spirit Energy or Combination Points, the game simply rounds down to the nearest whole value. | **Since decimals don't exist for Spirit Energy or Combination Points, the game simply rounds down to the nearest whole value. | ||
**For example, a '''Corrupted Intermediate Recovery Potion''' will recover 6 × 1.25 = 7.5 ⇒ 7 Energy or CP when this passive is level 5. | **For example, a '''Corrupted Intermediate Recovery Potion''' will recover 6 × 1.25 = 7.5 ⇒ 7 Energy or CP when this passive is level 5. | ||
<br> | |||
== Updates == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Alchemy Specialist''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 00:03, 14 June 2020
[Passive] Increases item recovery effect. |
Requirements
Master | GSP Requirement |
---|---|
Lv. 5 | 0 GSP |
Skill Information
PvE/PvP
Skill Level | Recovery Item Effectiveness Increase |
---|---|
1 | +5% |
2 | +10% |
3 | +15% |
4 | +20% |
5 (M) | +25% |
Tips and Details
- This passive also affects the CP and Energy gained from Demon Realm Energy or any Corrupted potion from Gate of Darkness.
- Since decimals don't exist for Spirit Energy or Combination Points, the game simply rounds down to the nearest whole value.
- For example, a Corrupted Intermediate Recovery Potion will recover 6 × 1.25 = 7.5 ⇒ 7 Energy or CP when this passive is level 5.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
- | - |
|
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 연금술의 달인 | Alchemy Specialist |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 炼金术达人 | Alchemy Specialist |
France | Maître de l'alchimie | Alchemy Master |
Guild - Skills