Roll: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
<tabber> | |||
|-| | |||
NA= | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | ||
Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
| 275% | | 275% | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 border=1 width=0 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Level Required''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Damage(Physical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''HP Usage''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| align=center | 182% | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 1% | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 10 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 5 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
| align=center |186% | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
| align=center |190% | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
| align=center |194% | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
| align=center |198% | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
| align=center |202% | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| align=center |207% | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|9 | |||
| align=center |211% | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|11 | |||
| align=center |215% | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|13 | |||
| align=center |219% | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|15 | |||
| align=center |223% | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|17 | |||
| align=center |227% | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|19 | |||
| align=center |231% | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|21 | |||
| align=center |235% | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|23 | |||
| align=center |239% | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|25 | |||
| align=center |243% | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|27 | |||
| align=center |248% | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|29 | |||
| align=center |252% | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|31 | |||
| align=center |256% | |||
|- | |||
|20 (M) | |||
|33 | |||
| align=center |260% | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
| align=center |264% | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 04:52, 30 June 2013
File:Rolling.png |
[Active - Vitality] Elsword rolls pass his enemies, dealing damage in the process. |
Requirements
- |-| NA
Skill Information
- |-| NA
Skill Level |
Damage (Physical) |
Max Hits | HP Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 200% | 1 | 3% | 9 MP | 7 Seconds |
2 | 225% | 2% | 6 MP | ||
3 (M) | 250% | 1% | 3 MP | ||
4 | 275% |
|-| KR=
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | HP Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 0 | 182% | 1 | 1% | 10 MP | 5 Seconds |
2 | 0 | 186% | ||||
3 | 0 | 190% | ||||
4 | 1 | 194% | ||||
5 | 3 | 198% | ||||
6 | 5 | 202% | ||||
7 | 7 | 207% | ||||
8 | 9 | 211% | ||||
9 | 11 | 215% | ||||
10 | 13 | 219% | ||||
11 | 15 | 223% | ||||
12 | 17 | 227% | ||||
13 | 19 | 231% | ||||
14 | 21 | 235% | ||||
15 | 23 | 239% | ||||
16 | 25 | 243% | ||||
17 | 27 | 248% | ||||
18 | 29 | 252% | ||||
19 | 31 | 256% | ||||
20 (M) | 33 | 260% | ||||
21 | 35 | 264% |
Tips and Details
- You are invincible for a short time while rolling.
- Extremely useful skill, can be used as a quick dodge or pass-through(faster then Sword Knight/Magic Knight's >>ZZZ/>>ZZX combo), and can also be used for catching in PvP.
- Beside Energy Conversion, this is the only skill in the game that takes off HP of the caster.
- You cannot use this Skill if you have insufficient HP.
- Roll is affected by Armageddon Blade.