Pocket Phoru: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
! Item Icon !! Pet Name !! Form !! Pet Icon !! Inventory Size !! How to Obtain !! Exclusivity | ! Item Icon !! Pet Name !! Form !! Pet Icon !! Inventory Size !! How to Obtain !! Exclusivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:HQ Shop Item 85003040.png]] || rowspan=3 | Black Phoru || Infant || [[File:BlackPhoruKid.png]] || rowspan=3 | x0 || rowspan=3 | Given to players during Veteran Commander's release event and deleted after the event. || rowspan=3 | NA, EU | | [[File:Special 500050.png]] || Thousand Days Phoru<br>(천일 뽀루) || Adult || [[File:Petit STG4.png]] || Unknown || Reward from 1000 Days Eve Event<br>(September 2010) || KR | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 80001364.png]] || Chinajoy Phoru || Adult || [[File:Chinajoy Phoru.png]] || Unknown || Reward from Chinajoy Event<br>(04/07/2012 ~ 08/08/2012) || CN | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:HQ Shop Item 85003040.png]] || rowspan=3 | Black Phoru || Infant || [[File:BlackPhoruKid.png]] || rowspan=3 | x0 || rowspan=3 | Given to players during Veteran Commander's release event and deleted after the event.<br>(August 2013) || rowspan=3 | NA, EU | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Teen || [[File:BlackPhoruTeen.png]] | | Teen || [[File:BlackPhoruTeen.png]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
| Adult || [[File:BlackPhoruMighty.png]] | | Adult || [[File:BlackPhoruMighty.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=11 | [[File:HQ Shop Item 152000373.png]] || Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru || Unknown || [[File:Newbie.png]] || x0 || Given to players during Elrios Cup Soccer Festival event and deleted after the event.<br>(From June to July 2014) || rowspan=11 | KR, JP,<br>TW, CN,<br>NA, EU | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(Brazil) || rowspan=10 | Adult || [[File:Goalkeeper Phoru3.png]] || rowspan=9 | x6 || rowspan=10 | Randomly obtainable by evolving a Newbie Goalkeeper<br>(From June to July 2014) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(England) || [[File:Goalkeeper Phoru6.png]] | | Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(England) || [[File:Goalkeeper Phoru6.png]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legendary Goalkeeper Phoru || [[File:Goalkeeper Phoru Legend.png]] || x9 | | Legendary Goalkeeper Phoru || [[File:Goalkeeper Phoru Legend.png]] || x9 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500842.png]] || NAVER Petit Phoru<br>(네이버 쁘띠 뽀루) || Adult || [[File:Phoru Pet 03.png]] || Unknown || Reward from NAVER event<br>(August 2014) || KR | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 100002362.png]] || Elsword Anniversary Party Phoru || Adult || [[File:Phoru Pet 06.png]] || x3 || Reward from Elsword NA's 4th year anniversary event<br>(04/29/2015 ~ 05/12/2015) || NA | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 60003470.png]] || Hot-blooded Gamania Phoru || Adult || [[File:Petit STG4.png]] || x3 || Unknown || TW | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Pet EVENT EAT FOOD PPORU.png]] || EAT FOOD Phoru || Adult || [[File:Phoru Pet 05.png]] || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] || Unknown || Adult || [[File:Phoru Pet 04.png]] || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown | | [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] || Unknown || Adult || [[File:Phoru Pet 04.png]] || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] || Santa Phoru<br>(산타 뽀루) || Adult || [[File:Dunno.png|49px]] || Unknown || Unknown || KR | | [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] || Santa Phoru<br>(산타 뽀루) || Adult || [[File:Dunno.png|49px]] || Unknown || Unknown || KR |
Revision as of 16:32, 17 August 2019
- English
How to Obtain
- Reward from Episode 2-1 Quest [Dungeon] Tainted Life Crystal 3/3. This quest is no longer available as of November 23, 2016 in the North American server.
Skills
Attack
Form | Damage (Average) | Max Hits |
---|---|---|
Infant | 300% | 1 |
Teen | 350% | 2 |
Adult | 400% | 3 |
Total Damage
Form | Regular | 70% Affinity | 100% Affinity |
---|---|---|---|
Infant | 300% | 330% | 420% |
Teen | 700% | 770% | 980% |
Adult | 1,200% | 1,320% | 1,680% |
Other Variants
Gallery
-
Pocket Phoru
(Infant form) -
Pocket Phoru
(Teen form) -
Pocket Phoru
(Adult form) -
-
Trivia
- This pet is replaced by the Wild Pocket Phoru pet after November 23, 2016 in the North American server.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 쁘띠 뽀루 | Petit Phoru |