Low Kick: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (→Tips and Details: Minor) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Damage<br>(Physical)''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Attack Speed<br>Decrease''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Success Rate''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 100% | |||
| align=center | 9% | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 70% | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 15 seconds | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 30 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 8 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 150% | |||
| align=center | 11% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 200% | |||
| align=center | 13% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 250% | |||
| align=center | 15% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 300% | |||
| align=center | 17% | |||
|} | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 12:10, 13 February 2013
File:Low Kick.PNG |
[Active] Rena performs a kick aimed at the opponent's leg, with a chance of slowing down their Movement Speed and Attack Speed. |
Requirements
Combat Ranger |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage (Physical) |
Attack Speed Decrease |
Success Rate | Duration | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 100% | 9% | 70% | 15 seconds | 1 | 30 MP | 8 seconds |
2 | 150% | 11% | |||||
3 | 200% | 13% | |||||
4 | 250% | 15% | |||||
5 (M) | 300% | 17% |
Skill Note
Name: Low Blow Kick Ⅱ(NA) / Luxury Kick(KR)
Description: Increases the chance of success by 30%.
- Totaling up to 100% activation chance.
Tips and Details
- The in-game skill description incorrectly states that this skill reduces movement speed.
- Low Kick is unlocked through the Low Branch Skill Quest.
- The quest can be obtained at Lv20 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- Enemies under the affect of this debuff are marked with a Fracture icon.
- Extremely useful for PvP, but generally dropping in favor in PvE.
- In PvE this skill's main use is to slow down strong\fast mobs and bosses.
- This will slow down all actions an enemy in PvE takes including their normal attacking speed, special actives, hit recovery, corpse vanishing, reaction time, and knockdown\wakeup time.
- As attack speed also includes recovery speed from a blow this allows the Wind Sneaker to stun lock things she otherwise would not be able to like Bone Dragon.
- In PvE this skill's main use is to slow down strong\fast mobs and bosses.