Eagle's Radar: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "'''[Passive]'''" to "{{SkillType|P}}") |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 69 || 15% | | align="left" | 3 || 69 || 15% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 99 || 20% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 16:32, 17 October 2016
[Passive] Enemies in the line of vision get marked and have their weaknesses scoped out. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|
Storm Trooper | 60 | Expert Training Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Character Level | Weak Point Effect Critical Rate Increase |
---|---|---|
1 | 60 | 5% |
2 | 67 | 10% |
3 | 69 | 15% |
4 | 99 | 20% |
Tips and Details
- Rose gains a red visor around her after obtaining this passive, which displays a counter that determines how many enemies are within your line of sight.
- Enemies who have their weak points marked by the Eagle's Radar are designated by a red mark above them.
Trivia
- Despite being based on Female Launcher, Eagle's Radar is based on the Male Launcher passive Spectral Search Eye.
Updates
- 01/14/2016 KR
- Fixed Eagle's Radar working on enemies located in diagonal positions.
- 09/08/2016 KR
- Critical Rate Increase error fixed.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 이글스 레이더 | Eagle's Radar |
France | Radar perçant | Piercing Radar |