Sudden Strike: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Skill Level !! Character Level !! Activation Chance !! Duration | ! Skill Level !! Character Level !! Activation Chance !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 40 || 3% || rowspan= | | align="left" | 1 || 40 || 3% || rowspan=4 | 2 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 46 || 6% | | align="left" | 2 || 46 || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 47 || 9% | | align="left" | 3 || 47 || 9% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 93 || ?% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 17:38, 11 October 2016
[Passive] Your attacks have a certain chance to critically hit. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Sheath Knight | 40 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Character Level | Activation Chance | Duration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | 3% | 2 Seconds |
2 | 46 | 6% | |
3 | 47 | 9% | |
4 | 93 | ?% |
Tips and Details
- When attacking, there is a chance of activating this passive which makes all hits deal critical damage for a short duration.
Updates
- 04/21/2016 (KR) / 05/18/2016 (NA)
- Activation Chance increased.
- Duration increased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Sudden Strike |
Japan | 突然の一撃 | Sudden Strike |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 突然一击 | Sudden Strike |
France | Coup surprise | Surprise Strike |