Body of Fire: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Bonus Fire Resist !! Flame Damage Boost | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Bonus Fire Resist !! Flame Damage Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 75 || +10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 89 || +12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 36 || | | align="left" | 3 || 36 || 103 || +14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 39 || | | align="left" | 4 || 39 || 117 || +16% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 42 || | | align="left" | 5 || 42 || 131 || +18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 45 || | | align="left" | 6 || 45 || 145 || +19% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 48 || | | align="left" | 7 || 48 || 159 || +21% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 51 || | | align="left" | 8 || 51 || 173 || +23% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 54 || | | align="left" | 9 || 54 || 188 || +25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 57 || | | align="left" | 10 || 57 || 202 || +27% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 60 || | | align="left" | 11 || 60 || 216 || +28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 63 || | | align="left" | 12 || 63 || 230 || +31% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 66 || | | align="left" | 13 || 66 || 244 || +33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 69 || | | align="left" | 14 || 69 || 258 || +34% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || | | align="left" | 15 || 72 || 272 || +36% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 75 || 286 || +38% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 78 || 300 || +40% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 81 || 314 || +42% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 03:57, 11 May 2015
File:BoF.png | [Passive] Increase the power of command flame attacks and fire resistance. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pyro Knight | Lv. 20 | 35 | 3 | Enhanced Concentration |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Bonus Fire Resist | Flame Damage Boost |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | 75 | +10% |
2 | 89 | +12% | |
3 | 36 | 103 | +14% |
4 | 39 | 117 | +16% |
5 | 42 | 131 | +18% |
6 | 45 | 145 | +19% |
7 | 48 | 159 | +21% |
8 | 51 | 173 | +23% |
9 | 54 | 188 | +25% |
10 | 57 | 202 | +27% |
11 | 60 | 216 | +28% |
12 | 63 | 230 | +31% |
13 | 66 | 244 | +33% |
14 | 69 | 258 | +34% |
15 | 72 | 272 | +36% |
16 | 75 | 286 | +38% |
17 | 78 | 300 | +40% |
18 | 81 | 314 | +42% |
Tips and Details
- The combos affected for Pyro Knight are →→Z[X], →→ZZ[Z], and →→↑X[Z].
- After advancing to Blazing Heart, Body of Fire will also affect combo extensions; X[ZZZ] and →→XXXZ.
Updates
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Fire command damage increased.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Fire Resist Increase decreased.
- Fire command damage decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Body of Fire |
France | Feu inextinguible | Inextinguishable fire |
Italy | Fuoco indomabile | Indomitable fire |