Artillery Nova: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Destroyer (Physical) !! Explosion (Magical) !! Range !! Ammo Usage !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Destroyer (Physical) !! Explosion (Magical) !! Range !! Ammo Usage !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 49.91% || 1162% ~ 1626% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 49.91% || 1162% ~ 1626% || rowspan="13" | 0 ~ 600 || rowspan="13" | 1 || rowspan="13" | 50 MP || rowspan="13" | 10 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 52.23% || 1214% ~ 1700% | | align="left" | 2 || 52.23% || 1214% ~ 1700% | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 76 || 70.17% || 1632% ~ 2285% | | align="left" | 10 || 76 || 70.17% || 1632% ~ 2285% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 80 || | | align="left" | 11 || 80 || 72.40% || 1684% ~ 2358% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 84 || 74.63% || 1737% ~ 2432% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || 88 || 76.86% || 1789% ~ 2505% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 15:20, 9 May 2015
- English
- Deutsch
- español
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
[Active] Hold down the skill key to charge a cannonball with magic and then fire it. | |
Cannonball Consumption
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iron Paladin | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Burst Wolf |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Destroyer (Physical) | Explosion (Magical) | Range | Ammo Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | 49.91% | 1162% ~ 1626% | 0 ~ 600 | 1 | 50 MP | 10 seconds |
2 | 52.23% | 1214% ~ 1700% | |||||
3 | 48 | 54.46% | 1266% ~ 1773% | ||||
4 | 52 | 56.69% | 1318% ~ 1846% | ||||
5 | 56 | 58.92% | 1371%~ 1919% | ||||
6 | 60 | 61.15% | 1423% ~ 1992% | ||||
7 | 64 | 63.48% | 1475% ~ 2066% | ||||
8 | 68 | 65.71% | 1528% ~ 2139% | ||||
9 | 72 | 67.94% | 1580% ~ 2212% | ||||
10 | 76 | 70.17% | 1632% ~ 2285% | ||||
11 | 80 | 72.40% | 1684% ~ 2358% | ||||
12 | 84 | 74.63% | 1737% ~ 2432% | ||||
13 | 88 | 76.86% | 1789% ~ 2505% |
Tips and Details
- Although not stated in the game, the cannon blow will deal a small amount of Physical damage to the enemy and knock them back, similar to Scare Chase.
- Will be in Super Armor while charging.
- If charged full, the missile will home in to the nearest enemy.
- The longer you charge, the higher the range and damage of the missile will be.
- Targets will not be knocked down.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Changed so it charges up while holding the key.
- Fires when key is let go and attack power and range increased depending on amount of time charged.
- Base damage decreased. (Max Charge is same as current damage)
- 07/10/2014 KR
- MP cost decreased.
- Damage increased.
- 07/17/2014 KR
- Fully charged projectile homes in on targets.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Artillery Nova |
France | Artillerie-Nova | Artillery Nova |