Sword Wave: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Elsword}}" | ||
! Skill Level | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage (Magical) !! Max Hits !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
! Level | |- | ||
! Damage | | align=left | 1 || rowspan="3" | 10 || 738% || rowspan="30" | 1 || rowspan="30" | 50 MP || rowspan="30" | 6 Seconds | ||
! Max Hits | |- | ||
! MP Usage | | align=left | 2 || 755% | ||
! Cooldown | |- | ||
|- | | align=left | 3 || 771% | ||
| align=left | 1 | |- | ||
| 10 | | align=left | 4 || 11 || 788% | ||
| 738% | |- | ||
| rowspan=30 | 1 | | align=left | 5 || 13 || 804% | ||
| rowspan=30 | 50 MP | |- | ||
| rowspan=30 | 6 Seconds | | align=left | 6 || 15 || 821% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 2 | | align=left | 7 || 17 || 838% | ||
| | |- | ||
| 755% | | align=left | 8 || 19 || 854% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 3 | | align=left | 9 || 21 || 871% | ||
| | |- | ||
| 771% | | align=left | 10 || 23 || 887% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 4 | | align=left | 11 || 25 || 904% | ||
| 11 | |- | ||
| 788% | | align=left | 12 || 27 || 921% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 5 | | align=left | 13 || 29 || 937% | ||
| 13 | |- | ||
| 804% | | align=left | 14 || 31 || 954% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 6 | | align=left | 15 || 33 || 970% | ||
| 15 | |- | ||
| 821% | | align=left | 16 || 35 || 987% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 7 | | align=left | 17 || 37 || 1004% | ||
| 17 | |- | ||
| 838% | | align=left | 18 || 39 || 1020% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 8 | | align=left | 19 || 41 || 1037% | ||
| 19 | |- | ||
| 854% | | align=left | 20 (M) || 43 || 1053% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 9 | | align=left | 21 || rowspan=10 | -* || 1070% | ||
| 21 | |- | ||
| 871% | | align=left | 22 || 1087% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 10 | | align=left | 23 || 1103% | ||
| 23 | |- | ||
| 887% | | align=left | 24 || 1120% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 11 | | align=left | 25 || 1137% | ||
| 25 | |- | ||
| 904% | | align=left | 26 || 1153% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 12 | | align=left | 27 || 1170% | ||
| 27 | |- | ||
| 921% | | align=left | 28 || 1186% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 13 | | align=left | 29 || 1203% | ||
| 29 | |- | ||
| 937% | | align=left | 30 || 1220% | ||
|- | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 954% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 970% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 987% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 1004% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 1020% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 1037% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| 43 | |||
| 1053% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| | |||
| 1070% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 22 | |||
| | |||
| 1087% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 23 | |||
| | |||
| 1103% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 24 | |||
| | |||
| 1120% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 25 | |||
| | |||
| 1137% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 26 | |||
| | |||
| 1153% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 27 | |||
| | |||
| 1170% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 28 | |||
| | |||
| 1186% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 29 | |||
| | |||
| 1203% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 30 | |||
| | |||
| 1220% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 9 May 2015
[Active] Slash forward to create a deadly energy wave. | |
Vitality Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Knight | Lv. 20 | 10 | 2 | Assault Slash |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 738% | 1 | 50 MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | 755% | ||||
3 | 771% | ||||
4 | 11 | 788% | |||
5 | 13 | 804% | |||
6 | 15 | 821% | |||
7 | 17 | 838% | |||
8 | 19 | 854% | |||
9 | 21 | 871% | |||
10 | 23 | 887% | |||
11 | 25 | 904% | |||
12 | 27 | 921% | |||
13 | 29 | 937% | |||
14 | 31 | 954% | |||
15 | 33 | 970% | |||
16 | 35 | 987% | |||
17 | 37 | 1004% | |||
18 | 39 | 1020% | |||
19 | 41 | 1037% | |||
20 (M) | 43 | 1053% | |||
21 | -* | 1070% | |||
22 | 1087% | ||||
23 | 1103% | ||||
24 | 1120% | ||||
25 | 1137% | ||||
26 | 1153% | ||||
27 | 1170% | ||||
28 | 1186% | ||||
29 | 1203% | ||||
30 | 1220% |
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP Gain per Hit | Invincibility Interval | |
---|---|---|---|
PvP | PvE | ||
0.6 | ?? MP | ?? MP | 0 Seconds |
Skill Note
Name: Swift Wave (신속한 웨이브) (KR)
Description: Faster Casting, +20% Range
Tips and Details
- Penetrates through all enemies/obstacle.
- Charges up Destruction gauge /consumes Aura of Vitality at high rate.
- Slow activation.
- Having the skill note greatly helps the skill's activation time.
- A useful skill when trying to attack enemies from a distance and/or if the enemy has weak magical defense.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Range of wave decreased.
- 04/20/2015 KR
- Skill's hitbox changes to follow the visual effect, so the hitbox becomes larger.
- 04/30/2015 KR
- Fixed the error that skill note is not working properly.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 소드 웨이브 | Sword Wave |
France | Choc des épées | Shock of Swords |