Phoenix Strike: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Damage !! Duration (Noted) | ! Damage !! Duration (Noted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 20 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 20 || 2304% → 768% || rowspan="25" | 4 Seconds || rowspan="25" | 16.67% of average <br>attack power per second || rowspan="25" | 3 (13) Seconds || rowspan="25" | 300 MP || rowspan="25" | 20 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 2356% → 785% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || | | align="left" | 3 || 2408% → 803% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 21 || | | align="left" | 4 || 21 || 2460% → 820% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 23 || | | align="left" | 5 || 23 || 2511% → 837% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 25 || | | align="left" | 6 || 25 || 2563% → 854% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 27 || | | align="left" | 7 || 27 || 2615% → 872% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 29 || | | align="left" | 8 || 29 || 2667% → 889% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 31 || | | align="left" | 9 || 31 || 2719% → 906% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 33 || | | align="left" | 10 || 33 || 2771% → 924% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 35 || | | align="left" | 11 || 35 || 2822% → 941% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 37 || | | align="left" | 12 || 37 || 2874% → 958% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 39 || | | align="left" | 13 || 39 || 2926% → 975% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 41 || | | align="left" | 14 || 41 || 2978% → 993% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 43 || | | align="left" | 15 || 43 || 3030% → 1010% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 45 || | | align="left" | 16 || 45 || 3082% → 1027% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 47 || | | align="left" | 17 || 47 || 3133% → 1044% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 18 || 49 || | | align="left" | 18 || 49 || 3185% → 1062% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 19 || 51 || | | align="left" | 19 || 51 || 3237% → 1079% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 53 || | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 53 || 3289% → 1096% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 21 || rowspan= | | align="left" | 21 || rowspan=5 | -* || 3341% → 1114% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 22 || | | align="left" | 22 || 3393% → 1131% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 23 || | | align="left" | 23 || 3444% → 1148% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24 || 3496% → 1165% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 25 || 3548% → 1183% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. |
Revision as of 14:21, 29 April 2015
File:Phoenix Strike.PNG | [Special Active] Release a powerful Phoenix that burns all enemies in its path. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ranger | Lv. 20 | 20 | 2 | Aero Tornado |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Magical) | Phoenix Duration | Burn | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damage | Duration (Noted) | ||||||
1 | 20 | 2304% → 768% | 4 Seconds | 16.67% of average attack power per second |
3 (13) Seconds | 300 MP | 20 Seconds |
2 | 2356% → 785% | ||||||
3 | 2408% → 803% | ||||||
4 | 21 | 2460% → 820% | |||||
5 | 23 | 2511% → 837% | |||||
6 | 25 | 2563% → 854% | |||||
7 | 27 | 2615% → 872% | |||||
8 | 29 | 2667% → 889% | |||||
9 | 31 | 2719% → 906% | |||||
10 | 33 | 2771% → 924% | |||||
11 | 35 | 2822% → 941% | |||||
12 | 37 | 2874% → 958% | |||||
13 | 39 | 2926% → 975% | |||||
14 | 41 | 2978% → 993% | |||||
15 | 43 | 3030% → 1010% | |||||
16 | 45 | 3082% → 1027% | |||||
17 | 47 | 3133% → 1044% | |||||
18 | 49 | 3185% → 1062% | |||||
19 | 51 | 3237% → 1079% | |||||
20 (M) | 53 | 3289% → 1096% | |||||
21 | -* | 3341% → 1114% | |||||
22 | 3393% → 1131% | ||||||
23 | 3444% → 1148% | ||||||
24 | 3496% → 1165% | ||||||
25 | 3548% → 1183% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles.
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP per hit | Invincibility Interval | |
---|---|---|---|
PvP | PvE | ||
0.6 | 6 MP | ?? | ?? Seconds |
Skill Note
“ | - Flame Master Rosso |
” |
Name: Phoenix's Affinity(NA) / Harmony of the Amplified Phoenix (증폭된 불사조와의 교감) (KR)
Description: Increase Phoenix Strike's critical chance by 10% and its burning duration by 10 seconds.
Tips and Details
- Phoenix Strike is extremely effective in linear maps (both PvP and PvE).
- Overuse will ruin your allies' rank so keep it in mind in places likely to have rank dependent quests.
- One of the few skills that curves around the map.
- While Phoenix Strike does curve, it will only fly straight. In other words, it won't fly up or down through a slope.
- Rena is left vulnerable for two seconds after the Phoenix is shot.
- After the Hunting Fields patch, Phoenix's burning can now kill.
- Fire resist can decrease the burn duration
Updates
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Base damage increased by 31%.
- MP cost increased to 300 MP.
- 11/06/2014 KR
- Added Damage Penalty after travels further.
- Damage Decreased by 25% per second.
- Added Damage Penalty after travels further.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Phoenix Strike |
Germany | Hieb des Phönix | Strike of the Phoenix |
France | L'envol du phœnix | The Flight of the Phoenix |
United Kingdom | Blow of the Phoenix |