Sword Fall: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Damage Per Sword''' | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Hits''' | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''MP''' | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | |||
| align="center" rowspan="5" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; text-align: center;"| 4 Hits | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | 175MP | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | 10 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | |||
| align="center" rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | |||
| align="center" rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | |||
| align="center" rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | |||
| align="center" rowspan="1" | 992% | |||
|} | |||
==Tips and Details== | ==Tips and Details== |
Revision as of 04:55, 30 March 2012
[Special Active] Elsword summons four aerial swords and slams them into the ground. |
Requirements
Sheath Knight |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage Per Sword | Hits | MP | Cooldown |
1 | 466% | 4 Hits | 200MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 559% | |||
3 | 653% | |||
4 | 746% | |||
5 (M) | 886% |
After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation
Skill Level | Damage Per Sword | Hits | MP | Cooldown |
1 | 4 Hits | 175MP | 10 Seconds | |
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 (M) | 992% |
Tips and Details
- All 4 swords can hit a single small target, considering they're not Stoic, but this requires some positioning.
- You can move before the skill finishes, about after the 2nd sword hits the ground.
Trivia
- The four swords are a red and gold palette swap of Conwell.