Sword Fire: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(Swordfire in NA is KR version, skill description is false) |
(Undo revision 19904 by 173.245.52.238 (talk) I checked both in-game and the website, those are the correct variables... Unless they somehow are typos.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Skill Information (NA)== | |||
==Skill Information== | {| width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Damage''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Burning Sword <br>Duration''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''MP''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''CD''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Normal''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Awakening''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Normal''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Awakening''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 11 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 30 (50 on large mobs like bone dragon) | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 116% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 72% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 7 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 200 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 10s<br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 139% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 87% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 162% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 101% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 185% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 116% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 219% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 137% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==Skill Information (KR)== | |||
{| width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" |
Revision as of 01:16, 26 August 2011
Prerequisites
Class | Master | Prerequisite(s) | Required for | |
Skill Tree | Skill | |||
Magic Knight | Lv5 | 60SP |
SQ guide | N/A |
Skill Information (NA)
Skill Lv | Max Hits | Damage | Burning Sword Duration |
MP | CD | ||
Normal | Awakening | Normal | Awakening | ||||
1 | 11 | 30 (50 on large mobs like bone dragon) | 116% | 72% | 7 | 200 | 10s |
2 | 139% | 87% | |||||
3 | 162% | 101% | |||||
4 | 185% | 116% | |||||
5 | 219% | 137% | |||||
6 | |||||||
7 |
Skill Information (KR)
Skill Lv | Max Hits | Damage | Burning Sword Duration |
MP | CD | ||
Normal | Awakening | Normal | Awakening | ||||
1 | 4*x | 7*x | 127% | 119% | 8 seconds | 200 | 10s |
2 | 152% | 143% | 11 seconds | ||||
3 | 177% | 167% | 14 seconds | ||||
4 | 203% | 191% | 17 seconds | ||||
5 | 241% | 226% | 20 seconds | ||||
6 | 279% | 262% | 23 seconds | ||||
7 | 317% | 298% | 26 seconds |
Tips and Details
- Sword Fire is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest. The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- The number of hits, x, depends on the size of a mob (x=5 on very large).
- Burn status damage is dependent on your magic attack.
- You are vulnerable to attack once you hit the ground, and the move has a fairly long recovery time.
- This attack can be casted on the ground and in the air.
- The closer you are to mobs, the higher the chance of landing the maximum amount of hits. The attack causes mobs to bounce, meaning that some hits may miss, so it's best to use this when the mobs are stoic.
- Stoic mobs may walk out before all the hits register.