Steel Body: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! Normal !! Via cancel | ! Normal !! Via cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 10 || 615% || rowspan="25" | 100% || rowspan="25" | | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 10 || 615% || rowspan="25" | 100% || rowspan="25" | 2 Seconds || rowspan="25" | -2 || rowspan="25" | -1 || rowspan="25" | 0 MP || rowspan="25" | 6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 629% | | align="left" | 2 || 629% | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| align="left" | 18 || 39 || 850% | | align="left" | 18 || 39 || 850% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 19 || 41 || | | align="left" | 19 || 41 || 864% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 43 || | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 43 || 878% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 21 | | | align="left" | 21 || -* || 892% | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. |
Revision as of 09:20, 26 September 2014
[Active] Ara charges forward, ramming any targets in her path. This skill uses no MP. |
Requirements
- NA
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Little Xia | Lv. 20 | 10 | 2 | Quick Thrust |
|-| KR=
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Little Xia | Lv. 20 | 10 | 2 | Quick Attack |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Physical) |
Stun Chance | Stun Duration | Spirit Energy Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Via cancel | |||||||
1 | 10 | 615% | 100% | 2 Seconds | -2 | -1 | 0 MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | 629% | |||||||
3 | 643% | |||||||
4 | 11 | 657% | ||||||
5 | 13 | 670% | ||||||
6 | 15 | 684% | ||||||
7 | 17 | 698% | ||||||
8 | 19 | 712% | ||||||
9 | 21 | 726% | ||||||
10 | 23 | 740% | ||||||
11 | 25 | 753% | ||||||
12 | 27 | 767% | ||||||
13 | 29 | 781% | ||||||
14 | 31 | 795% | ||||||
15 | 33 | 809% | ||||||
16 | 35 | 823% | ||||||
17 | 37 | 836% | ||||||
18 | 39 | 850% | ||||||
19 | 41 | 864% | ||||||
20 (M) | 43 | 878% | ||||||
21 | -* | 892% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles.
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP per hit | Invincibility Interval |
---|---|---|
0.75 | - | - |
Skill Note
“ | Use your internal energy and transfer that energy to deliver a direct attack! The explosive energy impacts the surrounding enemies! That is the steel body arts. - Ryu Jin Haan
|
” |
Name: It's Actually Have Two Smash! / 두 번째가 진짜! (KR)
Description: Takes -50% Initial Damage and does larger shockwave attack frontwards. (First target gets hit by both attacks)
- Also changes the stun into Power Stun.
Trivia
- In NA, this move's name is shortened to Steel Body.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Consumes 3 spirit energy.
- Damage increased.
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Damage decreased.
- Spirit energy usage decreased from 3 to 2.
- Cooldown decreased.
- Added a chance to stun.
- 07/10/2014 KR
- Damage increased.
- Stun chance increased to 100%
- Spirit energy usage decreased if activated via a cancel.
- Skill note effectiveness increased.
- 07/17/2014 KR
- Range increased.
- NA