Matchless Truth: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Primary Slashes !! Final Slash !! Primary Slashes !! Final Slash !! Use !! Cancel | ! Primary Slashes !! Final Slash !! Primary Slashes !! Final Slash !! Use !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || 195% || 526% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || 195% || 526% || rowspan="30" | 9 || rowspan="30" | 1 || rowspan="30" | 200 MP || rowspan="30" | +1 || rowspan="30" | +3 || rowspan="30" | 16 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 204% || 549% | | align="left" | 2 || 204% || 549% | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 69 || 249% || 664% | | align="left" | 7 || 69 || 249% || 664% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 73 || 258% || 688% | | align="left" | 8 || 73* || 258% || 688% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || | | align="left" | 9 || 77* || 267% || 711% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 81* || 275% || 735% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 11 || 85* || 284% || 758% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 89* || 293% || 782% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || 93* || 302% || 805% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 97* || 311% || 829% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 101* || 319% || 852% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 105* || 328% || 876% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 109* || 337% || 900% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 113* || 346% || 923% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 117* || 355% || 947% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 121* || 364% || 970% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || rowspan=10 | -* || 372% || 994% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22 || 381% || 1017% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 23 || 390% || 1041% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24 || 399% || 1064% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 25 || 408% || 1088% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 26 || 417% || 1111% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27 || 425% || 1135% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 28 || 434% || 1158% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 29 || 443% || 1182% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 30 || 452% || 1206% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. |
Revision as of 16:54, 24 February 2014
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Sakra Devanam | Lv. 20 | 50 | 4 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Spirit Energy | Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primary Slashes | Final Slash | Primary Slashes | Final Slash | Use | Cancel | ||||
1 | 50 | 195% | 526% | 9 | 1 | 200 MP | +1 | +3 | 16 Seconds |
2 | 204% | 549% | |||||||
3 | 53 | 213% | 572% | ||||||
4 | 57 | 222% | 595% | ||||||
5 | 61 | 231% | 617% | ||||||
6 | 65 | 240% | 641% | ||||||
7 | 69 | 249% | 664% | ||||||
8 | 73* | 258% | 688% | ||||||
9 | 77* | 267% | 711% | ||||||
10 | 81* | 275% | 735% | ||||||
11 | 85* | 284% | 758% | ||||||
12 | 89* | 293% | 782% | ||||||
13 | 93* | 302% | 805% | ||||||
14 | 97* | 311% | 829% | ||||||
15 | 101* | 319% | 852% | ||||||
16 | 105* | 328% | 876% | ||||||
17 | 109* | 337% | 900% | ||||||
18 | 113* | 346% | 923% | ||||||
19 | 117* | 355% | 947% | ||||||
20 (M) | 121* | 364% | 970% | ||||||
21 | -* | 372% | 994% | ||||||
22 | 381% | 1017% | |||||||
23 | 390% | 1041% | |||||||
24 | 399% | 1064% | |||||||
25 | 408% | 1088% | |||||||
26 | 417% | 1111% | |||||||
27 | 425% | 1135% | |||||||
28 | 434% | 1158% | |||||||
29 | 443% | 1182% | |||||||
30 | 452% | 1206% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles.
Tips and Details
- Peerlessness Slash can also be activated in mid-air.
- Not recommended to use Peerlessness Slash in mid-air because you can't remove the last hit with any skill that can't be used in mid-air.
- 9 Primary Slashes followed by the Final Slash.
- The 9th Primary Slash appears to do slightly less damage than the initial eight.
Trivia
- This skill's animation is similar to Genocide Ripper.
- In NA, Peerlessness Slash is renamed to Matchless Truth.
- NA
Template:SDSkills |-| KR= Template:SDSkillsKR