Secret Wolf Arts - 'Killing Howl': Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! [[Wolf Spear]]<br>Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage % X Hits<br>(Magical) !! Number of <br>wolves materialized !! Total<br>MP Usage !! Initial Spirit Energy Required <br>(With Wind Wedge Skill Note) !! Total<br>Spirit Energy Consumed | ! [[Wolf Spear]]<br>Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage % X Hits<br>(Magical) !! Number of <br>wolves materialized !! Total<br>MP Usage !! Initial Spirit Energy Required <br>(With Wind Wedge Skill Note) !! Total<br>Spirit Energy Consumed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 382% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 382% || rowspan="18" | 4 || rowspan="18" | 135 MP || rowspan="18" | 2 (1) || rowspan="18" | 1 (2 if your spirit power is full initially) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 394% | | align="left" | 2 || 394% | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 39 || 419% | | align="left" | 4 || 39 || 419% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 42 || | | align="left" | 5 || 42 || 432% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 45 || 444% | | align="left" | 6 || 45 || 444% | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 60 || 506% | | align="left" | 11 || 60 || 506% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 63 || | | align="left" | 12 || 63 || 519% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 66 || 531% | | align="left" | 13 || 66 || 531% | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 69 || 543% | | align="left" | 14 || 69 || 543% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || ? | | align="left" | 15 || 72 || 556% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || ? || 568% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || ? || 581% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || ? || 593% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 22:46, 19 September 2013
Requirements
Class | Skills Requirement |
---|---|
Little Devil | Wolf Fang 2: Wind Wedge |
Wolf Fang 3: Wolf Claw | |
Wolf Fang 4: Wolf Spear |
There are 2 methods to use this move:
The 1st method is to:
- Begin with or move
- Use Wind Wedge next
- Cancel with Wolf Claw
- Cancel with Wolf Spear.
The 2nd method is to(招式):
- Assign Wind Wedge to a empty skill slot.(You do not need to equip the other skills.)
- Begin the combo with or move.
- Press the skill button in which you assign Wind Wedge.
- Press that skill button again before the final stab to activate Wolf Claw automatically.
- Press that skill button again before Ara does the 2nd claw slash to activate Wolf Spear automatically.
Art Information
Wolf Spear Skill Level |
Level Required | Damage % X Hits (Magical) |
Number of wolves materialized |
Total MP Usage |
Initial Spirit Energy Required (With Wind Wedge Skill Note) |
Total Spirit Energy Consumed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | 382% | 4 | 135 MP | 2 (1) | 1 (2 if your spirit power is full initially) |
2 | 394% | |||||
3 | 36 | 407% | ||||
4 | 39 | 419% | ||||
5 | 42 | 432% | ||||
6 | 45 | 444% | ||||
7 | 48 | 456% | ||||
8 | 51 | 469% | ||||
9 | 54 | 481% | ||||
10 | 57 | 494% | ||||
11 | 60 | 506% | ||||
12 | 63 | 519% | ||||
13 | 66 | 531% | ||||
14 | 69 | 543% | ||||
15 | 72 | 556% | ||||
16 | ? | 568% | ||||
17 | ? | 581% | ||||
18 | ? | 593% |
Tips and Details
- Initial requirement of spirit energy is 2. After Wind Wedge, 2 orbs will be consumed and 2 orbs will be returned. After Wolf Claw, 1 orb will be gained. After Wolf Spear, 2 orbs will be consumed.
- Canceling Wolf Spear to use Wolf Spirits Strike will not regain the 2 orbs used.
- With the Wind Wedge note, initial energy cost will be dropped by 1.
- It's recommend to use this secret art when your target impact the wall, since this does not knockdown, allowing you to combo.
- Even your target behind you, this secret art will still take damage target behind you.
Updates
- 8/22/2013 KR
- Range decreased.