User:IceSoulMOG/Test: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "S-4|" to "Add's Energy Fusion Theory|") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | === Imprint Effects === | ||
Once all 3 slots are full, an effect will be added to your weapon in the following format:<br> | |||
'''<font color=red>[Condition]</font> have a <font color=blue>[Probability]</font> chance to <font color=orange>[Effect]</font> for 5 seconds (Does not trigger again for 20 seconds). <font color=red>(Does not overlap)</font>''' | |||
The full list of available options for each slot are listed below. | |||
{ | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2 width= 64px | Icon !! rowspan=2 width= 10% | Type !! rowspan=2 width=30% | Most Effective Stats !! colspan=3 width=60% | Value | |||
|- | |||
! width=20% | {{ItemName|Rare|Rare}} !! width=20% | {{ItemName|Elite|Elite}} !! width=20% | {{ItemName|Unique|Unique}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=36 | [[File:ManaStoneRed1.png|center]] || rowspan=36 | <font color=red>'''Condition'''</font> | |||
| When HP drops below 𝑥% || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| When recovering 𝑥% HP || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| When MP drops below 𝑥% || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| When recovering 𝑥% MP || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| When attacking a target with over 𝑥% HP || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| When attacking a knocked down target || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Every 𝑥 seconds outside of combat || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Every 𝑥 seconds || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| After attacking with Commands/Actives 𝑥 times || {{tc|No}} || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| When attacking with Commands/Actives || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Flexibility Skill || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Tenacity skill || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Strength skill || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Bravery skill || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Special Active skill || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Hyper Active skill || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Master Class Stage 1 skill || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Master Class Stage 2 skill || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Master Class Stage 3 skill || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Master Class Stage 4 skill || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Master Class Stage 1/2 skill || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Master Class Stage 3/4 skill || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Master Class skill || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a Pet skill || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When pressing awakening key || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When using a consumable || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When dashing || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When jumping || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When attacked || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When attacked by a boss || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When knocked down || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When recovering from being knocked down || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When defeating a monster || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When inflicted with a debuff || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} | |||
|- | |||
| When gaining ED || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| When Transcendence buff activates || {{tc|No}} || {{tc|Yes}} || {{tc|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ManaStoneBlue1.png|center]] || <font color=blue>'''Probability'''</font> | |||
| Chance || 1% / 2% / 3% / 4% / 5% /<br>6% / 7% / 8% / 9% / 10% || 11% / 12% / 13% / 14% /<br>15% / 16% / 17% / 18% /<br>19% / 20% || 21% / 22% / 23% / 24% /<br>25% / 26% / 27% / 28% /<br>29% / 30% /<br>[3*Enhancement Stats]% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=25 | [[File:ManaStoneOrange1.png|center]] || rowspan=25 | <font color=orange>'''Effect'''</font> | |||
| Physical Attack (Only 40% as effective in PvP) || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack (Only 40% as effective in PvP) || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Critical Damage (Only 40% as effective in PvP) || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Skill Damage (Only 40% as effective in PvP) || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Skill Cooldown (Only 40% as effective in PvP) || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| MP Cost (Only 40% as effective in PvP) || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Ignores Defense Power || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Damage dealt to Boss Monsters || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Damage dealt by Boss Monsters || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| HP Increase || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Critical || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Maximize || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Additional Damage || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Action Speed || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Movement Speed || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Speed || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| All Speed || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Recovery Item Effect || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Recovery Item Cooldown || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Recover party's HP by 𝑥% per second<font color=red>''' (Dungeon)'''</font> || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Recover party's MP by 𝑥% per second<font color=red>''' (Dungeon)'''</font> || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Party's Damage Reduction || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy resistance will be decrease || AAA || BBB || CCC | |||
|} | |||
<br> |
Revision as of 07:31, 13 August 2020
Imprint Effects
Once all 3 slots are full, an effect will be added to your weapon in the following format:
[Condition] have a [Probability] chance to [Effect] for 5 seconds (Does not trigger again for 20 seconds). (Does not overlap)
The full list of available options for each slot are listed below.