Runner's High: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Lyrics == | == Lyrics == | ||
''Please note that the following translation and romanization might not be accurate.'' | ''Please note that the following translation and romanization might not be accurate.'' | ||
{| cellpadding=" | {| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Korean !! Romanization !! English Translation (by [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D94vJmJF4Lc 2nafish]) | ! Korean !! Romanization !! English Translation (by [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D94vJmJF4Lc 2nafish]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 벅찬 호흡과 힘에 겨운 하루하루가 | | 벅찬 호흡과 힘에 겨운 하루하루가 || beogchan hoheubgwa him-e gyeoun haluhaluga || Heavy breathing and hardships each day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 오히려 날 살아 있다 말하고 있어 || ohilyeo nal sal-a issda malhago iss-eo || Is assuring me I'm alive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 그렇게 다 포기하라 다그쳤지만 || geuleohge da pogihala dageuchyeossjiman || Although everyone pressed me so much to give up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 내겐 아직 꿈이 있어 || naegen ajig kkum-i iss-eo || But I still have a dream. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 조금 더 높이 날아오른다 || jogeum deo nop-i nal-aoleunda || Just a little more, soar higher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 한번 더 간절한 바람으로 || hanbeon deo ganjeolhan balam-eulo || One more time, with an earnest wish. | ||
|-style=border="5" | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 숨차게 달린다 || sumchage dallinda || Run till I'm out of breath | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 걸음 걸음 마다 || geol-eum geol-eum mada || With each step | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 내일의 꿈을 꾼다 || naeil-ui kkum-eul kkunda || I dream of tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 내 손을 잡는다 || nae son-eul jabneunda || I grab your hand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 운명에 맞설 그날 || unmyeong-e majseol geunal || On that day when we confront fate | ||
|- | |||
| 처음처럼 이곳에서 || cheoeumcheoleom igos-eseo || Watch over me from this place | |||
|- | |||
| 나를 지켜봐 줘 || naleul jikyeobwa jwo || As you did in the beginning | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| 아무도 몰라 희망이다 사라질 때도 || amudo molla huimang-ida salajil ttaedo || No one knows. Even when all hope disappeared | |||
|- | |||
| 뒤를 돌아본 적 없어 || dwileul dol-abon jeog eobs-eo || I've never looked back. | |||
|- | |||
| 조금 더 속도를 높여본다 || jogeum deo sogdoleul nop-yeobonda || Just a little more, try running faster. | |||
|- | |||
| 점점 더 다른 빛의 세계로 || jeomjeom deo daleun bich-ui segyelo || Closer and closer, towards bright world of light. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| 숨차게 달린다 || sumchage dallinda || Run till I'm out of breath | |||
|- | |||
| 걸음 걸음 마다 || geol-eum geol-eum mada || With each step | |||
|- | |||
| 내일의 꿈을 꾼다 || naeil-ui kkum-eul kkunda || I dream of tomorrow | |||
|- | |||
| 내 손을 잡는다 || nae son-eul jabneunda || I grab your hand | |||
|- | |||
| 운명에 맞설 그날 || unmyeong-e majseol geunal || On that day when we confront fate | |||
|- | |||
| 처음처럼 이곳에서 || cheoeumcheoleom igos-eseo || Watch over me from this place | |||
|- | |||
| 나를 지켜봐 줘 || naleul jikyeobwa jwo || As you did in the beginning | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| 눈부신 새벽에 || nunbusin saebyeog-e || On this glistening daybreak | |||
|- | |||
| 발길이 멈춘 곳 || balgil-i meomchun gos || Where my feet stopped | |||
|- | |||
| 이제야 눈을 감아 || ijeya nun-eul gam-a || I finally close my eyes | |||
|- | |||
| 포기하지 않아 || pogihaji anh-a || I won't give up | |||
|- | |||
| 자유로 물들 그날 || jayulo muldeul geunal || On that day dyed with freedom | |||
|- | |||
| 반짝이는 그곳에서 || banjjag-ineun geugos-eseo || On that sparkling place | |||
|- | |||
| 모든 걸 던질께 || modeun geol deonjilkke || I'll cast everything | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:37, 29 December 2016
Runner's High
|
---|
Vocals | 정현모 | Composition | 김달우 |
---|---|---|---|
Arrangement | 별들의 전쟁 | Lyrics | Eunto (은토) |
Release Date | N/A | Length | 3:00 |
Runner's High
Song Name
Runner's High
Lyrics
Eunto (은토)
Composition
김달우
Arrangement
별들의 전쟁
Vocals
정현모
"Runner's High" is the opening theme song for the animated series Elsword: El Lady.
Lyrics
Please note that the following translation and romanization might not be accurate.
Korean | Romanization | English Translation (by 2nafish) |
---|---|---|
벅찬 호흡과 힘에 겨운 하루하루가 | beogchan hoheubgwa him-e gyeoun haluhaluga | Heavy breathing and hardships each day |
오히려 날 살아 있다 말하고 있어 | ohilyeo nal sal-a issda malhago iss-eo | Is assuring me I'm alive |
그렇게 다 포기하라 다그쳤지만 | geuleohge da pogihala dageuchyeossjiman | Although everyone pressed me so much to give up |
내겐 아직 꿈이 있어 | naegen ajig kkum-i iss-eo | But I still have a dream. |
조금 더 높이 날아오른다 | jogeum deo nop-i nal-aoleunda | Just a little more, soar higher |
한번 더 간절한 바람으로 | hanbeon deo ganjeolhan balam-eulo | One more time, with an earnest wish. |
| ||
숨차게 달린다 | sumchage dallinda | Run till I'm out of breath |
걸음 걸음 마다 | geol-eum geol-eum mada | With each step |
내일의 꿈을 꾼다 | naeil-ui kkum-eul kkunda | I dream of tomorrow |
내 손을 잡는다 | nae son-eul jabneunda | I grab your hand |
운명에 맞설 그날 | unmyeong-e majseol geunal | On that day when we confront fate |
처음처럼 이곳에서 | cheoeumcheoleom igos-eseo | Watch over me from this place |
나를 지켜봐 줘 | naleul jikyeobwa jwo | As you did in the beginning |
| ||
아무도 몰라 희망이다 사라질 때도 | amudo molla huimang-ida salajil ttaedo | No one knows. Even when all hope disappeared |
뒤를 돌아본 적 없어 | dwileul dol-abon jeog eobs-eo | I've never looked back. |
조금 더 속도를 높여본다 | jogeum deo sogdoleul nop-yeobonda | Just a little more, try running faster. |
점점 더 다른 빛의 세계로 | jeomjeom deo daleun bich-ui segyelo | Closer and closer, towards bright world of light. |
| ||
숨차게 달린다 | sumchage dallinda | Run till I'm out of breath |
걸음 걸음 마다 | geol-eum geol-eum mada | With each step |
내일의 꿈을 꾼다 | naeil-ui kkum-eul kkunda | I dream of tomorrow |
내 손을 잡는다 | nae son-eul jabneunda | I grab your hand |
운명에 맞설 그날 | unmyeong-e majseol geunal | On that day when we confront fate |
처음처럼 이곳에서 | cheoeumcheoleom igos-eseo | Watch over me from this place |
나를 지켜봐 줘 | naleul jikyeobwa jwo | As you did in the beginning |
| ||
눈부신 새벽에 | nunbusin saebyeog-e | On this glistening daybreak |
발길이 멈춘 곳 | balgil-i meomchun gos | Where my feet stopped |
이제야 눈을 감아 | ijeya nun-eul gam-a | I finally close my eyes |
포기하지 않아 | pogihaji anh-a | I won't give up |
자유로 물들 그날 | jayulo muldeul geunal | On that day dyed with freedom |
반짝이는 그곳에서 | banjjag-ineun geugos-eseo | On that sparkling place |
모든 걸 던질께 | modeun geol deonjilkke | I'll cast everything |