Install - Shooting Chaser: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! Psionic Impact (Physical) !! Number of Drones !! Duration !! Max hits !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ! Psionic Impact (Physical) !! Number of Drones !! Duration !! Max hits !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 83% per hit || rowspan="10" | 4 || rowspan="10" | 3 Seconds || rowspan="10" | 7 hits per drone || rowspan="10" | 130 MP || rowspan="10" | 11 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 87% per hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 48 || | | align="left" | 3 || 48 || 90% per hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 52 || | | align="left" | 4 || 52 || 94% per hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 56 || | | align="left" | 5 || 56 || 98% per hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 60 || | | align="left" | 6 || 60 || 102% per hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 64 || | | align="left" | 7 || 64 || 105% per hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 68 || | | align="left" | 8 || 68 || 109% per hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 72 || | | align="left" | 9 || 72 || 113% per hit | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 76 || 117% per hit | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 10:22, 3 December 2014
[Special Active] Dynamo Factory Drone will be activated if it is not active. | |
Shooting Chaser Installation
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mastermind | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Install - Pulse Gatling | Level 45 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
- NA
KR=
Skill Level | Level Required | Shooting Chaser | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Psionic Impact (Physical) | Number of Drones | Duration | Max hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
1 | 45 | 69% per hit | 4 | 3 Seconds | 7 hits per drone | 100 MP | 11 Seconds |
2 | 72% per hit | ||||||
3 | 48 | 75% per hit | |||||
4 | 52 | 78% per hit | |||||
5 | 56 | 81% per hit | |||||
6 | 60 | 85% per hit | |||||
7 | 64 | 88% per hit | |||||
8 | 68 | 91% per hit | |||||
9 | 72 | 94% per hit |
Skill Level | Level Required | Shooting Chaser | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Psionic Impact (Physical) | Number of Drones | Duration | Max hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
1 | 45 | 83% per hit | 4 | 3 Seconds | 7 hits per drone | 130 MP | 11 Seconds |
2 | 87% per hit | ||||||
3 | 48 | 90% per hit | |||||
4 | 52 | 94% per hit | |||||
5 | 56 | 98% per hit | |||||
6 | 60 | 102% per hit | |||||
7 | 64 | 105% per hit | |||||
8 | 68 | 109% per hit | |||||
9 | 72 | 113% per hit | |||||
10 | 76 | 117% per hit |
Tips and Detail
- When the Chaser touch an enemy, it deals no damage and has hitstun.
- When "chasing" more than 1 target, the 4 clones will split according to how many targets that were aimed.
Updates
- 03/20/2014 KR
- Damage increased
- 05/15/2014 KR
- Changed so the damage increased and the following hits won't give hitstun.
- 11/06/2014 KR
- MP cost increased.
- Damage increased.
- PvP tracking range decreased.