Counter Attack: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Luigi2cool (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>1</center> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>1</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>20MP</center> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>20MP</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>None</center> | |||
|} | |||
== After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''Damage'''</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''MP''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 (M) | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 200% Physical Damage | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>1</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>10MP</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>None</center> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>None</center> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:18, 30 March 2012
File:ElSkill4.png |
[Active - Destruction] Prepare for a counter attack by using your sword as a shield which will knock your enemy down if successfully executed. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Hits |
MP |
Cooldown | |
1 (M) | 200% Physical Damage |
After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation
Skill Level | Hits | MP | Cooldown | |
1 (M) | 200% Physical Damage |
Skill Note
Gives a 2x defense buff for 4 seconds, but the stance duration is shortened by 0.5 seconds.
Tips and Details
- Any aspiring Elsword will want to master this skill. Extremely useful in both PvE and PvP.
- Counterattack's hit frame only lasts for one second, so timing is extremely vital.
- Counterattack will only block for the front, not the back.
- Counterattack will block any physical attack and most arrows/bullets (which get returned to the sender), with very few exceptions such as Unlimited Blade and Fire Fist. However, it won't block magical attacks.