Mercenary Behavior: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MercenaryBehavior.png]] | | [[Image:MercenaryBehavior.png]] | ||
| '''[Passive]''' Being a mercenary improves resistance to various status effects, | | '''[Passive]''' Being a mercenary improves resistance to various status effects, which allows Raven to escape quickly from overheating, and reducing damage. '''Mercenary Behavior''' is also allows Raven to recover from other status infliction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding=5 border=1 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#D3D3D3" | |||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost per Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Weapon Taker]] || Lv. 20 || 30 || 3 | |||
| [[Weapon Taker]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding=5 border=1 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#D3D3D3" | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Debuff Time<br>Reduction !! Overheat Damage<br>Reduction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || colspan="2" | 25% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || colspan="2" | 27.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 31 || colspan="2" | 30% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 34 || colspan="2" | 32.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 37 || colspan="2" | 35% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 40 || colspan="2" | 37.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 43 || colspan="2" | 40% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 46 || colspan="2" | 42.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 49 || colspan="2" | 45% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 52 || colspan="2" | 47.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 55 || colspan="2" | 50% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 58 || colspan="2" | 52.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 61 || colspan="2" | 55% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 64 || colspan="2" | 57.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 67 || colspan="2" | 60% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 70 || colspan="2" | 62.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 73 || colspan="2" | | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*Status infliction affected includes: [[Status Effects|Weapon El-Enchanted Inflictions and Skills/Combos Inflictions excluding Atomic Shield Debuff and Marked By Delay Fire]]. | |||
*Many of the status effects that [[Weapon Taker]] gains resistance to through '''Mercenary Behavior''' are effects commonly used by other players(wounds, movement reduction, attack speed reduction, stun, panic, etc.), meaning this passive is exceptionally useful in PVP. | |||
<br> | |||
{{WTSkillsKR}} | |||
[[Category:Weapon Taker Skills]] | [[Category:Weapon Taker Skills]] |
Revision as of 09:09, 18 December 2013
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Weapon Taker | Lv. 20 | 30 | 3 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Debuff Time Reduction |
Overheat Damage Reduction |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 25% | |
2 | 27.5% | ||
3 | 31 | 30% | |
4 | 34 | 32.5% | |
5 | 37 | 35% | |
6 | 40 | 37.5% | |
7 | 43 | 40% | |
8 | 46 | 42.5% | |
9 | 49 | 45% | |
10 | 52 | 47.5% | |
11 | 55 | 50% | |
12 | 58 | 52.5% | |
13 | 61 | 55% | |
14 | 64 | 57.5% | |
15 | 67 | 60% | |
16 | 70 | 62.5% | |
17 | 73 |
Trivia
- Status infliction affected includes: Weapon El-Enchanted Inflictions and Skills/Combos Inflictions excluding Atomic Shield Debuff and Marked By Delay Fire.
- Many of the status effects that Weapon Taker gains resistance to through Mercenary Behavior are effects commonly used by other players(wounds, movement reduction, attack speed reduction, stun, panic, etc.), meaning this passive is exceptionally useful in PVP.