Salvatore Ventus: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB Key - Repackage 6.png]] | |||
| Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 6 | |||
|An item that can be exchanged for '''Repackaged Ice Burner 6''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IB Cube - Salvatore Ventus.png]] | | [[File:IB Cube - Salvatore Ventus.png]] |
Revision as of 03:35, 5 January 2023
Availability
History
Characters
Salvatore Ventus
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Salvatore Ventus Set] | [Wind's Azure Power] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Lu) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Lu. (South Korea server only) |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ciel) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Ciel. (South Korea server only) |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Rose) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Rose. (South Korea server only) |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Ain. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus set for Noah. |
![]() |
Repackaged Ice Burner 6 | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Ventus/Thanatos/Mariposa Requiem set for Elsword ~ Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Ventus, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Repackaged Ice Sculpture Key 6 | An item that can be exchanged for Repackaged Ice Burner 6 at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Salvatore Ventus Set Cube | A cube that contains all Salvatore Ventus Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
![]() |
Salvatore Ventus <Part> Cube | A cube that contains a Salvatore Ventus <Part>. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Trivia
- Salvatore Ventus is themed after the El Master of Wind, Ventus, a key character in the lore of Elsword.
- The set possess a fairy motif which would be reflected when Ventus appeared alongside his fairy companion, Lincy, and in his fused spirit form.
Alternative Names
{{
Special