Mariposa Requiem: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MRAddItem.png]] | | [[File:MRAddItem.png]] | ||
| Butterfly Shadow | | Butterfly Shadow | ||
| A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem) during its season. This is required to craft the '''Mariposa Requiem Crown''' accessory. | | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem) during its season. This is required to craft the '''Mariposa Requiem Crown''' accessory. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Trial Cube - Mariposa Requiem.png]] | |||
| Mariposa Requiem Trial Cube | |||
| A cube that contains all Mariposa Requiem Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 07:22, 23 March 2022
Availability
History
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|
- |
|
Characters
Mariposa Requiem
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Requiem of Butterflies] | [Requiem of Butterflies] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Mariposa Requiem set. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Mariposa Requiem set for Laby. |
![]() |
Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Mariposa Requiem set for Noah. |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Mariposa Requiem) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Mariposa Requiem, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Ice Sculpture Key (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
![]() |
Butterfly Shadow | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem) during its season. This is required to craft the Mariposa Requiem Crown accessory. |
![]() |
Mariposa Requiem Trial Cube | A cube that contains all Mariposa Requiem Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. |
Gallery
Set Appearance
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lithia |
Miscellaneous
-
Official promotional artwork of Ain in the Mariposa Requiem set.
-
Accompanying Face Customization.
Trivia
- Mariposa directly translates to "butterfly" in Spanish.
- In the Spanish Server, they use the word Papillón, which directly translates to "butterfly" in French.
- A reformed Mariposa Requiem (White) version was released as part of a Treasure Hunt event.
Alternative Names
{{
Special