Sakra Devanam: Difference between revisions
(→Additional Combos: Added damage formulas) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
=== [[ | === Skill Tree === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellpadding="10" | |||
| colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RPassive1.png|link=Basic_Physical_Defense_Training]] | |||
| [[File:WindWegde2.png|link=Wind Wedge]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:GainForce2.png|link=Gain Force]] | |||
| 0 SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RPassive2.png|link=Basic Magic Defense Training]] | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:PullingPerice2.png|link=Pulling Pierce]] | |||
| | |||
| 5 SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:RPassive3.png|link=Basic Strength Training]] | |||
| [[File:TempestDance2.png|link=Tempest Dance]] | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| | |||
| 10 SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RPassive4.png|link=Basic Magic Training]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:ForceSpear2.png|link=Force Spear]] | |||
| 15 SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RActive4.png|link=Power Accelerator]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:ShadowRising2.png|link=Shadow Rising]] | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| 20 SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RActive3.png|link=Shield Accelerator]] | |||
| [[File:RActive2.png|link=Magic Accelerator]] | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:ForceSpearMastery2.png|link=Force Spear Mastery]] | |||
| 25 SP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:ShadowKnot2.png|link=Shadow Knot]] | |||
| [[File:FallingDragon2.png|link=Falling Dragon]] | |||
| | |||
| 30SP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:TigerClaw2.png|link=Tiger Claw]] | |||
| 35 SP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:DoubleCollision.png|link=Double Collision]] | |||
| [[File:RockCrash.png|link=Rock Crash]] | |||
| | |||
| 40 SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:QuickStand.png|Link=Quick Stand]] | |||
| [[File:STPassive2.png|link=Intermediate Strength Training]] | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 45 SP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:MoonlightSlash.png|link=Moonlight Slash]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 50 SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:FilledPower.png|link=Filled Power]] | |||
| [[File:STactive3.png|link=Power Adrenaline]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Breaking.png|link=Breaking]] | |||
| 55 SP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:VigorEnergize.png|link=Vigor Energize]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:PeerlessnessSlash.png|link=Peerlessness Slash]] | |||
| | |||
| 60 SP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Arrowdown.gif|center]] | |||
| [[File:WhiteTiger.png|link=White Tiger]] | |||
| [[File:ShallowAssault.png|link=Swallow Assault]] | |||
| | |||
| 65 SP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:QuickenGuard.png|link=Quicken Guard]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:TurbulentWave.png|link=Turbulent Wave]] | |||
| | |||
| 70 SP | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BrutalPiercing.png|link=Brutal Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Lowbrandish.png|link=Low Brandish]] | |||
| 75 SP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Supression.png|link=Supression]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 80 SP | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 09:56, 3 June 2013
Sakra Devanam
Specialty
Upon becoming a Sakra Devanam, she will gain a mastery of another martial art, called the Fierce Tiger Way. This new martial art allows Ara to execute a relentless barrage of attacks. With this new martial art, a Sakra Devanam is capable of dealing high damage with the mastery of the 2 ways.
Background
Second Class Advancement
At Lv35, Little Hsien can advance into Sakra Devanam. The second class advancement quest is obtained from Ariel, the event NPC located in every town.
Sakra Devanam
- Speak with Adel, the Elder of the Ponggos in Altera.
- Collect 30 IC chips from nasod units in Altera.
- Defeat:
- Speak with Lento in Feita.
- Collect 100 drops from Glitter Monsters in dungeons at Feita.
Skill Tree
0 SP | |||||
5 SP | |||||
10 SP | |||||
15 SP | |||||
File:ShadowRising2.png | 20 SP | ||||
25 SP | |||||
30SP | |||||
File:TigerClaw2.png | 35 SP | ||||
40 SP | |||||
45 SP | |||||
50 SP | |||||
55 SP | |||||
60 SP | |||||
65 SP | |||||
70 SP | |||||
75 SP | |||||
80 SP |
Additional Combos
Image | Description | Damage |
---|---|---|
File:SDcombo1.png | Falcon Dive While in the air, after Ara strikes targets with her spear once, she will dive diagonally downwards, thrusting her spear into the ground, allowing her to combo straight after using this move. Ara will continue diving until she either crash into a wall or touch the ground, which means all targets that are in the line of diving will be damaged. |
|
File:SDcombo2.png | Gale Kick Evasion
While dashing in the air, Ara can use a wind gale to kick away, pushing herself back to avoid incoming attacks. At the point where she kick herself away from danger, any targets in range of the gale will be damaged without knockdown. |