Death by Revolver: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "'''[Passive]'''" to "{{SkillType|P}}") |
Darkwerwolf (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 69 || 30% || 30% || 12% (175% → 187%) || 30% | | align="left" | 3 || 69 || 30% || 30% || 12% (175% → 187%) || 30% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 99 || 40% || 35% || 16% (175% → 191%) || 40% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 19:26, 15 October 2016
[Passive] Attacks while using revolvers are strengthened. [Revolver] Attack Damage, Critical Rate and Critical Damage is increased. When switching to [Revolvers] with a command switch, ECP consumption is increased and there will be a chance to inflict Bleed. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|
Crimson Rose | 60 | Expert Training Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Character Level | Damage Increase | Critical Rate Increase | Critical Damage Increase | Command Switch ECP Usage Increase |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | 10% | 20% | 4% (175% → 179% ) | 10% |
2 | 67 | 20% | 25% | 8% (175% → 183% ) | 20% |
3 | 69 | 30% | 30% | 12% (175% → 187%) | 30% |
4 | 99 | 40% | 35% | 16% (175% → 191%) | 40% |
Affected Combos
Jamming | Crimson Rose |
---|---|
XXXX | >>^ZXXX |
>>X | |
^X | |
^^X | |
>>^XX |
Tips and Details
- Strangely, the bleeding will only trigger on the first revolver hit after switching and only if no further inputs are made.
- For example, while [Weapon Switch]
Depending on the command input after the applied attack, weapons will switch.
Revolvers: V +
Muskets: V +
Auto-guns: V +
Hand Cannons: V + V+ can trigger the Bleed, [Weapon Switch]
Depending on the command input after the applied attack, weapons will switch.
Revolvers: V +
Muskets: V +
Auto-guns: V +
Hand Cannons: V + V+ cannot.
- For example, while [Weapon Switch]
Updates
- 02/04/2016 KR
- Critical damage increase effect decreased.
- 07/28/2016 KR
- Tooltip error fixed.
- 08/25/2016 KR
- Fixed issue where cannot cause Bleed.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 데스 바이 리볼버 | Death by Revolver |
France | Mort par revolver | Death by Revolver |
Brazil | Morte pelo Revólver | Death by Revolver |