Underground Chapel: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | {{Languages|Underground Chapel}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|5}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|5}} | ||
| DunButton=5-3Button.png | | DunButton=5-3Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=3x-3select.png | | SmallPic=3x-3select.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=5-2new2.png | ||
| DunName=Underground Chapel | | DunName=Underground Chapel | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=An undefined evil aura faintly emits beyond the place where the El Lady was worshipped. | ||
| Description=A place where people prayed to the El lady. A faint light can be seen inside. | | Description=A place where people prayed to the El lady. A faint light can be seen inside. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=43-45 | ||
| LvFit=5740 | | LvFit=5740 | ||
| DunMap=[[File: | | DunMap=[[File:New5-2Map.png]] | ||
| Mob=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | | Mob=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | ||
|[[File:Dsdf.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dsdf.png|60px]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
| BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Dutor's Staff|contents1={{:5-3Bdrop1}} |tab2=Evil Dual Weapon|contents2={{:5-3Bdrop3}} |tab3=Evil Desire Guns|contents3={{:5-3Bdrop4}} |tab4=Shackled Soul Pendulum|contents4={{:5-3Bdrop5}}|tab5=Ring of Restraint|contents5={{:5-3Bdrop2}}}} | | BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Dutor's Staff|contents1={{:5-3Bdrop1}} |tab2=Evil Dual Weapon|contents2={{:5-3Bdrop3}} |tab3=Evil Desire Guns|contents3={{:5-3Bdrop4}} |tab4=Shackled Soul Pendulum|contents4={{:5-3Bdrop5}}|tab5=Ring of Restraint|contents5={{:5-3Bdrop2}}}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CvFRYt1XS6g '''''music028_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y4c2oaDh9ns '''''music025_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:Amethyst.png|Amethyst | File:Amethyst.png|Amethyst | ||
File:Underground Chapel Statue.jpg | |||
File:5-31.jpg | File:5-31.jpg | ||
File:Shroudgrounds.jpg|The Grounds of the Chapel. | File:Shroudgrounds.jpg|The Grounds of the Chapel. | ||
File:X-3new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|5}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|5}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Underground Chapel''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon stages adjusted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
|name=Dialog | |name=Dialog | ||
|tab1=Dungeon Victory Quote | |tab1=Boss Intro Cutscene | ||
| | |contents1={{*}}{{StoryIcon|Amethyst}} '''Amethyst''': ''Listen to the darkness wail.'' | ||
|tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | |||
|contents2= | |||
{{CharsTabs | {{CharsTabs | ||
|EL= | |EL= | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''A chapel to the Lady of El? I don't think anyone even knows a place like this exists! We might be first to see it– cool!'' | *'''Elsword''': ''A chapel to the Lady of El? I don't think anyone even knows a place like this exists! We might be first to see it– cool!'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''It seems warmer here in the chapel... | *'''Elsword''': ''It seems warmer here in the chapel...<br>There's still some El energy left.'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''That shapeless– thing– that fell, could it've been a ghost? Wouldn't bug me if it was, but Aisha would scream my ear off.'' | *'''Elsword''': ''That shapeless– thing– that fell, could it've been a ghost? Wouldn't bug me if it was, but Aisha would scream my ear off.'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''Heh, no body– and no brains either, huh? All you can do is mumble!'' | *'''Elsword''': ''Heh, no body– and no brains either, huh? All you can do is mumble!'' | ||
Line 99: | Line 118: | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''This must've been a temple, protecting the power of El in the past. Is that why the demons don't seem to have gained much ground here?'' | *'''Aisha''': ''This must've been a temple, protecting the power of El in the past. Is that why the demons don't seem to have gained much ground here?'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''Necromancy - drawing power from the dead - Oh, ick! I'm a big believer in magic, but necromancy is just gross. I wouldn't touch that stuff if my life depended on it... would I?'' | *'''Aisha''': ''Necromancy - drawing power from the dead - Oh, ick! I'm a big believer in magic, but necromancy is just gross. I wouldn't touch that stuff if my life depended on it... would I?'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''No legs... no body... It's a real ghost! Ew!'' | *'''Aisha''': ''No legs...no body...<br>It's a real ghost! Ew!'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''Eek, a ghost! Aiieee! Go away! Get away from me!'' | *'''Aisha''': ''Eek, a ghost! Aiieee! Go away! Get away from me!'' | ||
|RN= | |RN= | ||
Line 106: | Line 125: | ||
*'''Rena''': ''I don't fear restless spirits–'ghosts,' as they are called. But I believe it is better for the dead to go on to the next stage of existence. Here, the souls of the dead still linger.'' | *'''Rena''': ''I don't fear restless spirits–'ghosts,' as they are called. But I believe it is better for the dead to go on to the next stage of existence. Here, the souls of the dead still linger.'' | ||
*'''Rena''': ''These are evil plans, come to fruition. Quite a strong foe; its sinister energy nearly repelled me! Just how strong are the Demons in this tower?'' | *'''Rena''': ''These are evil plans, come to fruition. Quite a strong foe; its sinister energy nearly repelled me! Just how strong are the Demons in this tower?'' | ||
*'''Rena''': ''The form of a great evil. (...)'' | |||
|RA= | |RA= | ||
*'''Raven''': ''Technique making fun of death. Insulting souls shall meet its end. I will kill you all!'' | *'''Raven''': ''Technique making fun of death. Insulting souls shall meet its end. I will kill you all!'' | ||
Line 115: | Line 135: | ||
*'''Eve''': ''A very old structure. An artificial one. Not used for a long time...'' | *'''Eve''': ''A very old structure. An artificial one. Not used for a long time...'' | ||
*'''Eve''': ''A corporate body of energy without a material structure... same like those that humans call ghosts. It was a little tricky to fight off.'' | *'''Eve''': ''A corporate body of energy without a material structure... same like those that humans call ghosts. It was a little tricky to fight off.'' | ||
|AD= | |AD= | ||
*'''Add''': ''...Spirits... or ghosts... so called intangible objects?! Keke, there is nothing that can't be explained by science... so I'm not afraid at all..!'' | *'''Add''': ''...Spirits... or ghosts... so called intangible objects?! Keke, there is nothing that can't be explained by science... so I'm not afraid at all..!'' | ||
*'''Add''': ''Based on the knowledge I learned in the cracks of time and space, spirits are merely an electronic type of signal infused with biological information..! Therefore, there is nothing to be scared of. Huhu... (Startled!) What... what on earth!? Don't just pop out of nowhere!'' | *'''Add''': ''Based on the knowledge I learned in the cracks of time and space, spirits are merely an electronic type of signal infused with biological information..! Therefore, there is nothing to be scared of. Huhu... (Startled!) What... what on earth!? Don't just pop out of nowhere!'' | ||
*'''Add''': ''Now is this an old architectural style... that I have never seen in my days. But I'm not interested in occult... hmm.'' | *'''Add''': ''Now is this an old architectural style... that I have never seen in my days. But I'm not interested in occult... hmm.'' | ||
|AN= | |AN= | ||
*'''Ain''': ''(This place... It's the chapel where the El Lady used to be. They tainted this holy place... I won't forgive those filthy demons...)'' | *'''Ain''': ''(This place... It's the chapel where the El Lady used to be. They tainted this holy place... I won't forgive those filthy demons...)'' |
Revision as of 19:01, 28 September 2021
Underground Chapel
“ | An undefined evil aura faintly emits beyond the place where the El Lady was worshipped.
|
” |
Description
A place where people prayed to the El lady. A faint light can be seen inside.
Recommended Level
43-45
Required Combat Power
5,740
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Glitter Spearman - A demonic soldier that attacks you using its spear! |
| |
Glitter Pounder - A hammer-wielding demonic soldier. |
| |
Glitter Defender - A demonic soldier that uses his shield to protect others and himself from any attack! |
| |
Glitter Archer - A demonic soldier that uses its crossbow to attack you from any range! |
| |
Mana Eater - A creature that is able to absorb all the MP of anybody close to it. It will then try to run away and flee. |
| |
Glitter Necromancer - A demonic mage that uses its dark magic to attack you! |
| |
Rage Stone Golem - An upgraded golem that is much more aggressive than the Stone Golem! |
|
Mini Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Wise Dutor - The leader and strongest of the Glitter Necromancers! |
|
Boss
{{
Dialogue
- Amethyst: Listen to the darkness wail.
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv42 Wand: Physical Attack +2885 Magical Attack +2885 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Critical +5% |
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{